Cisco ONS-SC-GE-LX Compatible 1000BASE-LX SFP 1310nm 10km DOM Transceiver

ONS-SC-GE-LX-SC

New product

Spalletta , Cisco ONS-SC-GE-LX Compatible 1000BASE-LX SFP 1310nm 10km DOM Transceiver

More details

Lead time 1-2 weeks

No reward points for this product.


20,00 €

Add to wishlist

More info

Form TypeSFPMax Data Rate1000Mbps
Wavelength1310nmMax Cable Distance10km
InterfaceLC duplexOptical ComponentsFP 1310nm
Cable TypeSMFDOM SupportYes
TX Power-9 ~ -3dBmReceiver Sensitivity< -21dBm
Commercial Temperature Range0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)HTS-Harmonized Code8517706000

Platform Support

Cisco ONS-SC-GE-LX is supported on a wide range of Cisco equipment.

ONS 15454 ML-Series Multirate Ethernet Card- ML1000-2

Reviews

Write a review

Cisco ONS-SC-GE-LX Compatible 1000BASE-LX SFP 1310nm 10km DOM Transceiver

Cisco ONS-SC-GE-LX Compatible 1000BASE-LX SFP 1310nm 10km DOM Transceiver

Spalletta , Cisco ONS-SC-GE-LX Compatible 1000BASE-LX SFP 1310nm 10km DOM Transceiver

30 other products in the same category: