Cisco XENPAK-10GB-LR Compatible 10GBASE-LR XENPAK 1310nm 10km DOM Transceiver

XENPAK-10GB-LR-SC

New product

Spalletta , Cisco XENPAK-10GB-LR Compatible 10GBASE-LR XENPAK 1310nm 10km DOM Transceiver

More details

No reward points for this product.


Add to wishlist

More info

Form TypeXENPAKMax Data Rate10Gbps
Wavelength1310nmMax Cable Distance10km
InterfaceSC duplexOptical ComponentsFP 1310nm
Cable TypeSMFDOM SupportYes
TX Power-8.2~0.5dBmReceiver Sensitivity< -15dBm
Commercial Temperature Range0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)HTS-Harmonized Code8517706000

Platform Support

Cisco XENPAK-10GB-LR is supported on a wide range of Cisco equipment.

Cisco 7600 WS-SUP32-10GB-3BCisco 6500 WS-X6704-10GECisco 6500 WS-SUP32-10GE-PISA
Cisco 7600 WS-X6704-10GECisco 6500 WS-SUP32-10GE-3B

Reviews

Write a review

Cisco XENPAK-10GB-LR Compatible 10GBASE-LR XENPAK 1310nm 10km DOM Transceiver

Cisco XENPAK-10GB-LR Compatible 10GBASE-LR XENPAK 1310nm 10km DOM Transceiver

Spalletta , Cisco XENPAK-10GB-LR Compatible 10GBASE-LR XENPAK 1310nm 10km DOM Transceiver

30 other products in the same category: