Cisco XFP-10GZR-OC192LR Compatible 10GBASE-ZR/ZW and OC-192/STM-64 LR-2 XFP 1550nm 80km DOM Transceiver

XFP-10GZR-OC192LR-SC

New product

Spalletta , Cisco XFP-10GZR-OC192LR Compatible 10GBASE-ZR/ZW and OC-192/STM-64 LR-2 XFP 1550nm 80km DOM Transceiver

More details

Lead time 1-2 weeks

By buying this product you can collect up to 3 loyalty points. Your cart will total 3 loyalty points that can be converted into a voucher of 15,00 €.


1 750,00 €

Add to wishlist

More info

Form TypeXFPMax Data Rate10.3125Gbps
Wavelength1550nmMax Cable Distance80km
InterfaceLC duplexOptical ComponentsEML 1550nm
Cable TypeSMFDOM SupportYes
TX Power0~4dBmReceiver Sensitivity<-24dBm
Commercial Temperature Range0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)HTS-Harmonized Code8517706000

Platform Support

Cisco XFP-10GZR-OC192LR is supported on a wide range of Cisco equipment.

Cisco ASR 9000 A9K-2T20GE-BCisco ASR 9000 A9K-4T-ECisco ASR 9000 A9K-8T-LCisco ASR 9000 A9K-MPA-2X10GECisco SPA-1XTENGE-XFPCisco ASR 9000 A9K-MPA-4X10GECisco ASR 9000 A9K-8T/4-BCisco ASR 903 A900-IMA1XCisco 7600 76-ES+XC-20G3CXLCisco 7600 76-ES+XT-2TG3CXLCisco 7600-ES+2TG3CCisco SPA-1X10GE-WL-V2Cisco SPA-1X10GE-L-V2Cisco 7600 76-ES+T-4TGCisco ASR 9000 A9K-8T/4-ECisco 7600-ES20-10G3CCisco ME4600-UMX-4x10GECisco 7600-ES20-10G3CXLCisco ME-3600X-24CX-M
Cisco ASR 9000 A9K-8T/4-LCisco 7600 76-ES+XT-2TG3CCisco 7600 76-ES+XC-20G3C
Cisco ASR 9000 A9K-SIP-700Cisco ASR 9000 A9K-4T-LCisco SCE8000-4X10GE-ECisco 7600-ES+2TG3CXLCisco ASR 9000 A9K-2T20GE-LCisco 7600-ES+4TG3CCisco ASR 9000 A9K-8T-BCisco 7600-ES+4TG3CXLCisco SPA-OC192POS-XFPCisco 7600 76-ES+XC-40G3CXLCisco 7600 76-ES+T-2TGCisco ASR 9000 A9K-2T20GE-ECisco CRS 2-10GE-WL-FLEXCisco CRS 14X10GBE-WL-XFPCisco ASR 9000 A9K-8T-ECisco 7600 76-ES+XT-4TG3CCisco CRS 20X10GBE-WL-XFPCisco 7600 76-ES+XT-4TG3CXLCisco ASR 9000 A9K-4T-B
Cisco SCE8000-2X10GE-ECisco 7600 76-ES+XC-40G3C

Reviews

Write a review

Cisco XFP-10GZR-OC192LR Compatible 10GBASE-ZR/ZW and OC-192/STM-64 LR-2 XFP 1550nm 80km DOM Transceiver

Cisco XFP-10GZR-OC192LR Compatible 10GBASE-ZR/ZW and OC-192/STM-64 LR-2 XFP 1550nm 80km DOM Transceiver

Spalletta , Cisco XFP-10GZR-OC192LR Compatible 10GBASE-ZR/ZW and OC-192/STM-64 LR-2 XFP 1550nm 80km DOM Transceiver

30 other products in the same category: