New Spalletta CWDM SFP+ Transceiver Module

Spalletta CWDM SFP+ Transceiver Module

SO-SFPPCWDM

New product

Spalletta CWDM SFP+  transceiver is small form factor pluggable module for bi-directional serial optical data communications such as IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-LR/LW/ER/ZR

More details

No reward points for this product.


Add to wishlist

More info

Spalletta CWDM SFP+  transceiver is small form factor pluggable module for bi-directional serial optical data communications such as IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-LR/LW/ER/ZR. It is with the SFP 20-pin connector to allow hot plug capability. Digital diagnostic functions are available via an I2C. This module is designed for single mode fiber and operates at a nominal wavelength of CWDM wavelength. There are 18 center wavelengths available from 1270 nm to 1610 nm, with each step 20 nm. A guaranteed minimum optical link budget of 14 dB is offered. The transmitter section uses a CWDM multiple quantum well DFB/EML laser and is a class 1 laser compliant according to International Safety Standard IEC-60825. The receiver section uses an integrated InGaAs detector preamplifier (IDP) mounted in an optical header and a limiting post-amplifier IC.

Options

  • Up to 10.5 Gb/s Bi-directional Data Links
  • 10Gb / 11.3G Ethernet
  • 2G/4G/8G/10G Fibre Channel compliance
  • Complaint to SFP+ MSA
  • Compliant to IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE
  • Maximum Link Length of 80 km at 10.3125Gb/s
  • Uncooled 18-λ CWDM DFB/cooled EML LD: from 1270 nm to 1610 nm
  • Power Budget up to 10dB, 14dB, 16dB, 23 dB
  • SFF-8472 Digital Diagnostic Function
  • AC/AC Coupling according to MSA
  • Single +3.3 V Power Supply
  • RoHS 6/6 Compliant
  • Class 1 Laser International Safety Standard IEC-60825 Compliant

Applications

  • Metro Access Rings and Point-to-Point networking for Gigabit Ethernet and Fibre Channel

Request information

Part nr.:Fiber TypeData Rate RangeWavelengthOptical Comp.Distance RangeCase Temperature range
SO-SFPPCWXX9SMF9.95~11.1G1270~1330nmDFB/PIN9dB0~70
SO-SFPPCWXX10SMF9.95~11.1G1270~1610nmDFB/PIN10dB0~70
SO-SFPPCWXX14SMF9.95~11.1G1270~1610nmDFB/PIN14dB0~70
SO-SFPPCWXX23SMF9.95~11.1G1270~1450nmDFB/APD23dB0~70
SO-SFPPCWXX14ISMF9.95~11.1G1470-1610nmEML/PIN14ddB-40~85
SO-SFPPCWXX23ISMF9.95~11.1G1470-1610nmEML/APD23dB-40~85

Reviews

Write a review

Spalletta CWDM SFP+ Transceiver Module

Spalletta CWDM SFP+ Transceiver Module

Spalletta CWDM SFP+  transceiver is small form factor pluggable module for bi-directional serial optical data communications such as IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-LR/LW/ER/ZR