D-Link DEM-311GT Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP 850nm 550m DOM Transceiver

New product

Spalletta , D-Link DEM-311GT Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP 850nm 550m DOM Transceiver

More details

Lead time 1-2 weeks

No reward points for this product.


18,00 €

Add to wishlist

More info

Form TypeSFPMax Data Rate1000Mbps
Wavelength850nmMax Cable Distance550m over OM2 MMF
InterfaceLC duplexOptical ComponentsVCSEL 850nm
Cable TypeMMFDOM SupportYes
TX Power-9.5 ~ - 3dBmReceiver Sensitivity< -17dBm
Commercial Temperature Range0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)HTS-Harmonized Code8517706000

Platform Support

D-Link DEM-311GT is supported on a wide range of D-Link equipment.

DES-1026G 24-Port 10/100 + 2 Gigabit SwitchDES-1228P Web Smart 24-Port PoE 10/100 SwitchDES-3010FA Managed 8-Port 10/100 SwitchDES-3010PA Managed 8-Port 10/100 PoE SwitchDES-3028P Managed 24-Port 10/100 Stackable PoE SwitchDES-3052P Managed 48-Port 10/100 Stackable PoE SwitchDES-3228PA Managed 24-Port 10/100 Stackable L2 PoE SwitchDES-3526 Managed 24-Port 10/100 Stackable L2 SwitchDES-3550 Managed 48-Port 10/100 Stackable L2 SwitchDGS-1210-10P Web Smart 10-Port SwitchDGS-1210-24 Web Smart 24-Port SwitchDGS-1216T Web Smart 16-Port Gigabit SwitchDGS-1224TP Web Smart 24-Port Gigabit PoE SwitchDGS-1500-52DGS-1510-28 SwitchDGS-3100-24P Managed 24-Port Gigabit Stackable PoE Layer 2 SwitchDGS-3100-48P Managed 48-Port Gigabit Stackable PoE Layer 2 SwitchDGS-3450 Managed 48-Port Gigabit L2 SwitchDGS-3627 xStack Managed 24-Port Gigabit SwitchDGS-3650 xStack Managed 48-Port Gigabit Switch
DXS-3227 24-Port Gigabit Wireless-Ready SwitchDXS-3250E Managed 48-Port Gigabit L2+ SwitchxStack L2 Series - DGS-3120-24PC/SIxStack L2 Series - DGS-3120-24TC/SIxStack L2 Series - DGS-3120-48PC/SIxStack L2 Series - DGS-3120-48TC/SI
DES-1228 Web Smart 24-Port 10/100 SwitchDES-1252 Web Smart 48-Port 10/100 SwitchDES-3010GA Managed 8-Port 10/100 SwitchDES-3028 Managed 24-Port 10/100 Stackable SwitchDES-3052 Managed 48-Port 10/100 Stackable SwitchDES-3226L Managed 24-Port 10/100 SwitchDES-3252P Web Smart 48-Port 10/100 PoE SwitchDES-3528 Managed 24-Port 10/100 L2+ SwitchDES-3828P Managed 24-Port Gigabit SwitchDGS-1210-16 Web Smart 16-Port SwitchDGS-1210-48 Web Smart 48-Port SwitchDGS-1224T Web Smart 24-Port Gigabit SwitchDGS-1248T Web Smart 48-Port Gigabit SwitchDGS-1510-20 SwitchDGS-3100-24 Managed 24-Port Gigabit Stackable Layer 2 SwitchDGS-3100-48 Managed 48-Port Gigabit Stackable Layer 2 SwitchDGS-3224TGR Managed 24-Port Gigabit SwitchDGS-3612G xStack Managed 12-Port Gigabit SwitchDGS-3627G xStack Managed 24-Port Gigabit SwitchDWS-3227 24-Port Gigabit Unified Wireless Switch + 10 Gigabit Uplinks
DXS-3227P 24-Port PoE Gigabit Wireless-Ready SwitchxStack L2 Series - DGS-3120-24PC/EIxStack L2 Series - DGS-3120-24TC/EIxStack L2 Series - DGS-3120-48PC/EIxStack L2 Series - DGS-3120-48TC/EI

Reviews

Write a review

D-Link DEM-311GT Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP 850nm 550m DOM Transceiver

D-Link DEM-311GT Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP 850nm 550m DOM Transceiver

Spalletta , D-Link DEM-311GT Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP 850nm 550m DOM Transceiver

6 other products in the same category: