D-Link DEM-422XT Compatible 10GBASE-LR XFP 1310nm 10km DOM Transceiver

New product

Spalletta , D-Link DEM-422XT Compatible 10GBASE-LR XFP 1310nm 10km DOM Transceiver

More details

Lead time 1-2 weeks

No reward points for this product.


150,00 €

Add to wishlist

More info

Form TypeXFPMax Data Rate10Gbps
Wavelength1310nmMax Cable Distance10km
InterfaceLC duplexOptical ComponentsDFB 1310nm
Cable TypeSMFDOM SupportYes
TX Power-6~0dBmReceiver Sensitivity<-14.5dBm
Commercial Temperature Range0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)HTS-Harmonized Code8517706000

Platform Support

D-Link DEM-422XT is supported on a wide range of D-Link equipment. DES-6512 2 Port 10Ggabit XFP Module for DES-6500 Chassis: DGS-3627G xStack Managed 24-Port Gigabit Switch

DWS-3227 Switch/Module DWS-3227DGS-3650 xStack Managed 48-Port Gigabit Switch
DGS-3627 xStack Managed 24-Port Gigabit Switch

Reviews

Write a review

D-Link DEM-422XT Compatible 10GBASE-LR XFP 1310nm 10km DOM Transceiver

D-Link DEM-422XT Compatible 10GBASE-LR XFP 1310nm 10km DOM Transceiver

Spalletta , D-Link DEM-422XT Compatible 10GBASE-LR XFP 1310nm 10km DOM Transceiver

6 other products in the same category: