New Spalletta DWDM SFP Transceiver Module

Spalletta DWDM SFP Transceiver Module

SO-SFPDWDM

New product

Spalletta DWDM SFP transceivers provide the high speeds and physical compactness that today's networks require while delivering the deployment flexibility and inventory control that network administrators demand.

More details

No reward points for this product.


Add to wishlist

More info

Spalletta Dense Wavelength Division Multiplexing (DWDM) Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceivers provide the high speeds and physical compactness that today's networks require while delivering the deployment flexibility and inventory control that network administrators demand. Our DWDM SFPs are available in all 100 GHz or 50Ghz C-band wavelengths on the DWDM ITU grid. They are designed to Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) standards to ensure broad network equipment compatibility. As multirate interfaces they support any protocol from 100 Mbps to 4.25 Gbps, for 8G/10G please see SFP+ category. The transceivers are small form factor pluggable modules for bi-directional serial optical data communications such as 4x/2x/1x Fibre Channel, SDH/SONET, Ethernet applications.The modules are hot pluggable and digital diagnostic functions area vailable via an I2C serial bus specified in the SFP MSA SFF-8472. The modules meet the requirements of the IEEE802.3 Gigabit Ethernet standard and ANSI Fibre Channel specifications, and are suitable for interconnections in Gigabit Ethernet and Fibre Channel environments. Can be used with single fiber DWDM system and dual fiber DWDM system

Options

  • Operating Data Rate 100Mb ~ 4.25 Gbps
  • Available in all C-Band Wavelengths on the 50GHz or 100Ghz DWDM ITU Grid
  • Single 3.3V Power Supply and TTL Logic Interface
  • Hot-Pluggable SFP Footprint Duplex LC Connector Interface
  • Compliant with Class 1 FDA and IEC60825-1
  • Laser Safety
  • Compliant with SFP MSA
  • Compliant with SFF-8472
  • Operating Case Temperature: Standard: 0 to 70°C / Extended: -5 to 70°C

Applications

  • Amplified DWDM networks
  • Ring topologies with fixed and
  • Reconfigurable OADMs
  • Fast Ethernet, Giga Ethernet
  • Fiber Channel and SDH

Request information

Part nr.:Data Rate RangeWavelengthOptical ComponentsPower BudgetCase Temperature rangeDDM
SO-SFPDW100M10029100M~155Mbps100GHz DWDMDFB/PIN29DBCom./Ind.D
SO-SFPDW100M10034100M~155Mbps100GHz DWDMDFB/PIN34DBCom./Ind.D
SO-SFPDW100M10037100M~155Mbps100GHz DWDMDFB/PIN37DBCom./Ind.D
SO-SFPDW100M10045100M~155Mbps100GHz DWDMDFB/APD45DBCom./Ind.D
SO-SFPDW100M5029100M~155Mbps50GHz DWDMDFB/PIN29DBCom./Ind.D
SO-SFPDW100M5034100M~155Mbps50GHz DWDMDFB/PIN34DBCom./Ind.D
SO-SFPDW100M5037100M~155Mbps50GHz DWDMDFB/PIN37DBCom./Ind.D
SO-SFPDW100M5045100M~155Mbps50GHz DWDMDFB/APD45DBCom./Ind.D
      
SO-SFPDW600M10023100M~622Mbps100GHz DWDMDFB/PIN23dBCom./Ind.D
SO-SFPDW600M10028100M~622Mbps100GHz DWDMDFB/PIN28dBCom./Ind.D
SO-SFPDW600M10034100M~622Mbps100GHz DWDMDFB/APD34dBCom.D
SO-SFPDW600M10039100M~622Mbps100GHz DWDMDFB/APD39dBCom.D
SO-SFPDW600M5023100M~622Mbps50GHz DWDMDFB/PIN23dBCom./Ind.D
SO-SFPDW600M5028100M~622Mbps50GHz DWDMDFB/PIN28dBCom./Ind.D
SO-SFPDW600M5034100M~622Mbps50GHz DWDMDFB/APD34dBCom.D
SO-SFPDW600M5039100M~622Mbps50GHz DWDMDFB/APD39dBCom.D
      
SO-SFPDW1G10019up to 1.25Gbps100GHz DWDMDFB/PIN19dBCom./Ind.D
SO-SFPDW1G10024up to 1.25Gbps100GHz DWDMDFB/PIN24dBCom./Ind.D
SO-SFPDW1G10028up to 1.25Gbps100GHz DWDMDFB/PIN28dBCom./Ind.D
SO-SFPDW1G10032up to 1.25Gbps100GHz DWDMDFB/APD32dBCom./Ind.D
SO-SFPDW1G10037up to 1.25Gbps100GHz DWDMDFB/APD37dBCom./Ind.D
SO-SFPDW1G10041up to 1.25Gbps100Ghz DWDMDFB/APC41dBCom./Ind,D
SO-SFPDW1G5019up to 1.25Gbps50GHz DWDMDFB/PIN19dBCom./Ind.D
SO-SFPDW1G5024up to 1.25Gbps50GHz DWDMDFB/PIN24dBCom./Ind.D
SO-SFPDW1G5028up to 1.25Gbps50GHz DWDMDFB/PIN28dBCom./Ind.D
SO-SFPDW1G5032up to 1.25Gbps50GHz DWDMDFB/APD32dBCom./Ind.D
SO-SFPDW1G5037up to 1.25Gbps50GHz DWDMDFB/APD37dBCom./Ind.D
      
SO-SFPDW2.5G10015up to 2.5Gbps100GHz DWDMDFB/PIN15dBCom./Ind.D
SO-SFPDW2.5G10017up to 2.5Gbps100GHz DWDMDFB/PIN17dBCom./Ind.D
SO-SFPDW2.5G10029up to 2.5Gbps100GHz DWDMDFB/APD29dBCom./Ind.D
SO-SFPDW2.5G10034up to 2.5Gbps100GHz DWDMDFB/APD34dBCom.D
SO-SFPDW2.5G5015up to 2.5Gbps50GHz DWDMDFB/PIN15dBCom./Ind.D
SO-SFPDW2.5G5017up to 2.5Gbps50GHz DWDMDFB/PIN17dBCom./Ind.D
SO-SFPDW2.5G5029up to 2.5Gbps50GHz DWDMDFB/APD29dBCom./Ind.D
SO-SFPDW2.5G5034up to 2.5Gbps50GHz DWDMDFB/APD34dBCom.D
      
SO-SFPDW2.6G10015up to 2.67Gbps100GHz DWDMDFB/PIN15dBCom./Ind.D
SO-SFPDW2.6G10017up to 2.67Gbps100GHz DWDMDFB/PIN17dBCom./Ind.D
SO-SFPDW2.6G10029up to 2.67Gbps100GHz DWDMDFB/APD29dBCom./Ind.D
SO-SFPDW2.6G10033up to 2.67Gbps100GHz DWDMDFB/APD33dBCom.D
SO-SFPDW2.6G5015up to 2.67Gbps50GHz DWDMDFB/PIN15dBCom./Ind.D
SO-SFPDW2.6G5017up to 2.67Gbps50GHz DWDMDFB/PIN17dBCom./Ind.D
SO-SFPDW2.6G5029up to 2.67Gbps50GHz DWDMDFB/APD29dBCom./Ind.D
SO-SFPDW2.6G5032up to 2.67Gbps50GHz DWDMDFB/APD32dBCom.D
      
SO-SFPDW4G10013up to 4.25Gbps100GHz DWDMDFB/PIN13dBCom./Ind.D
SO-SFPDW4G10018up to 4.25Gbps100GHz DWDMDFB/PIN18dBCom./Ind.D
SO-SFPDW4G10024up to 4.25Gbps100GHz DWDMDFB/APD24dBCom./Ind.D
SO-SFPDW4G5013up to 4.25Gbps50GHz DWDMDFB/PIN13dBCom./Ind.D
SO-SFPDW4G5018up to 4.25Gbps50GHz DWDMDFB/PIN18dBCom./Ind.D
SO-SFPDW4G5026up to 4.25Gbps50GHz DWDMDFB/APD26dBCom./Ind.D

Reviews

Write a review

Spalletta DWDM SFP Transceiver Module

Spalletta DWDM SFP Transceiver Module

Spalletta DWDM SFP transceivers provide the high speeds and physical compactness that today's networks require while delivering the deployment flexibility and inventory control that network administrators demand.