Enterasys Networks 10GB-LR-SFPP Compatible 10GBASE-LR SFP+ 1310nm 10km DOM Transceiver

New product

Spalletta , Enterasys Networks 10GB-LR-SFPP Compatible 10GBASE-LR SFP+ 1310nm 10km DOM Transceiver

More details

Lead time 1-2 weeks

No reward points for this product.


90,00 €

Add to wishlist

More info

Form TypeSFP+Max Data Rate10Gbps
Wavelength1310nmMax Cable Distance10km
InterfaceLC duplexOptical ComponentsDFB 1310nm
Cable TypeSMFDOM SupportYes
TX Power-8.2~0.5dBmReceiver Sensitivity< -14.4dBm
Commercial Temperature Range0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)HTS-Harmonized Code8517706000

Platform Support

Enterasys 10GB-LR-SFPP is supported on a wide range of Enterasys equipment.

B5 Series B5G124-24 SwitchB5 Series B5G124-48 SwitchB5K125-24 SwitchB5K125-48 SwitchC5G124-24 SwitchC5G124-48 SwitchS-SeriesS150 Class - SG1201-0848-F6S150 Class - SK1208-0808-F6S150 Class - ST1206-0848-F6S155 Class - SK5208-0808-F6
B5 Series B5G124-24P2 SwitchB5 Series B5G124-48P2 SwitchB5K125-24-P2 SwitchB5K125-48-P2 SwitchC5G124-24-P2 SwitchC5G124-48-P2 SwitchS150 Class - SG1201-0848S150 Class - SK1008-0816S150 Class - ST1206-0848S155 Class - SG5201-0848-F6S155 Class - ST5206-0848-F6

Reviews

Write a review

Enterasys Networks 10GB-LR-SFPP Compatible 10GBASE-LR SFP+ 1310nm 10km DOM Transceiver

Enterasys Networks 10GB-LR-SFPP Compatible 10GBASE-LR SFP+ 1310nm 10km DOM Transceiver

Spalletta , Enterasys Networks 10GB-LR-SFPP Compatible 10GBASE-LR SFP+ 1310nm 10km DOM Transceiver

20 other products in the same category: