Enterasys Networks 10GBASE-SR-XENPAK Compatible 10GBASE-SR XENPAK 850nm 300m DOM Transceiver

New product

Spalletta , Enterasys Networks 10GBASE-SR-XENPAK Compatible 10GBASE-SR XENPAK 850nm 300m DOM Transceiver

More details

No reward points for this product.


Add to wishlist

More info

Form TypeXENPAKMax Data Rate10Gbps
Wavelength850nmMax Cable Distance300m
InterfaceSC duplexOptical ComponentsVCSEL 850nm
Cable TypeMMFDOM SupportYes
TX Power-7.3~-1dBmReceiver Sensitivity< -10dBm
Commercial Temperature Range0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)HTS-Harmonized Code8517706000

Platform Support

Enterasys 10GBASE-SR-XENPAK is supported on a wide range of Enterasys equipment.

N-Series - 7KR4290-02

Reviews

Write a review

Enterasys Networks 10GBASE-SR-XENPAK Compatible 10GBASE-SR XENPAK 850nm 300m DOM Transceiver

Enterasys Networks 10GBASE-SR-XENPAK Compatible 10GBASE-SR XENPAK 850nm 300m DOM Transceiver

Spalletta , Enterasys Networks 10GBASE-SR-XENPAK Compatible 10GBASE-SR XENPAK 850nm 300m DOM Transceiver

20 other products in the same category: