Enterasys Networks 10GBASE-ER-XENPAK Compatible 10GBASE-ER XENPAK 1550nm 40km DOM Transceiver

New product

Spalletta , Enterasys Networks 10GBASE-ER-XENPAK Compatible 10GBASE-ER XENPAK 1550nm 40km DOM Transceiver

More details

Lead time 1-2 weeks

By buying this product you can collect up to 3 loyalty points. Your cart will total 3 loyalty points that can be converted into a voucher of 15,00 €.


1 500,00 €

Add to wishlist

More info

Form TypeXENPAKMax Data Rate10Gbps
Wavelength1550nmMax Cable Distance40km
InterfaceSC duplexOptical ComponentsEML 1550nm
Cable TypeSMFDOM SupportYes
TX Power-4.7~4dBmReceiver Sensitivity< -16.5dBm
Commercial Temperature Range0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)HTS-Harmonized Code8517706000

Reviews

Write a review

Enterasys Networks 10GBASE-ER-XENPAK Compatible 10GBASE-ER XENPAK 1550nm 40km DOM Transceiver

Enterasys Networks 10GBASE-ER-XENPAK Compatible 10GBASE-ER XENPAK 1550nm 40km DOM Transceiver

Spalletta , Enterasys Networks 10GBASE-ER-XENPAK Compatible 10GBASE-ER XENPAK 1550nm 40km DOM Transceiver

20 other products in the same category: