Extreme Networks 10064H Compatible 1000BASE-LX100 SFP 1550nm 100km DOM Transceiver

New product

Spalletta , Extreme Networks 10064H Compatible 1000BASE-LX100 SFP 1550nm 100km DOM Transceiver

More details

No reward points for this product.


Add to wishlist

More info

Form TypeSFPMax Data Rate1000Mbps
Wavelength1550nmMax Cable Distance100km
InterfaceLC duplexOptical ComponentsDFB 1550nm
Cable TypeSMFDOM SupportYes
TX Power0~5dBmReceiver Sensitivity< -28dBm
Commercial Temperature Range0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)HTS-Harmonized Code8517706000

Platform Support

Extreme 10064H is supported on a wide range of Extreme equipment.

Summit 200-48X670V Module VIM4-40G4X

Reviews

Write a review

Extreme Networks 10064H Compatible 1000BASE-LX100 SFP 1550nm 100km DOM Transceiver

Extreme Networks 10064H Compatible 1000BASE-LX100 SFP 1550nm 100km DOM Transceiver

Spalletta , Extreme Networks 10064H Compatible 1000BASE-LX100 SFP 1550nm 100km DOM Transceiver

24 other products in the same category: