Extreme Networks 10301 Compatible 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM Transceiver

New product

Spalletta , Extreme Networks 10301 Compatible 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM Transceiver

More details

Lead time 1-2 weeks

No reward points for this product.


45,00 €

Add to wishlist

More info

Form TypeSFP+Max Data Rate10Gbps
Wavelength850nmMax Cable Distance300m over OM3 MMF
InterfaceLC duplexOptical ComponentsVCSEL 850nm
Cable TypeMMFDOM SupportYes
TX Power-6~-1dBmReceiver Sensitivity< -11.1dBm
Commercial Temperature Range0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)HTS-Harmonized Code8517706000

Platform Support

Extreme 10301 is supported on a wide range of Extreme equipment.

Extreme Networks X670
Extreme networks X670V Module VIM4-40G4X

Reviews

Write a review

Extreme Networks 10301 Compatible 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM Transceiver

Extreme Networks 10301 Compatible 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM Transceiver

Spalletta , Extreme Networks 10301 Compatible 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM Transceiver

24 other products in the same category: