Extreme Networks 10113 Compatible 10GBASE-ZR XENPAK 1550nm 80km DOM Transceiver

New product

Spalletta , Extreme Networks 10113 Compatible 10GBASE-ZR XENPAK 1550nm 80km DOM Transceiver

More details

Lead time 1-2 weeks

By buying this product you can collect up to 5 loyalty points. Your cart will total 5 loyalty points that can be converted into a voucher of 25,00 €.


2 500,00 €

Add to wishlist

More info

Form TypeXENPAKMax Data Rate10Gbps
Wavelength1550nmMax Cable Distance80km
InterfaceSC duplexOptical ComponentsEML 1550nm
Cable TypeSMFDOM SupportYes
TX Power0~5dBmReceiver Sensitivity< -23dBm
Commercial Temperature Range0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)HTS-Harmonized Code8517706000

Platform Support

Extreme 10113 is supported on a wide range of Extreme equipment.

BlackDiamond 10808 SeriesBlackDiamond 12800R Series
BlackDiamond 12804CSummit X450E Series

Reviews

Write a review

Extreme Networks 10113 Compatible 10GBASE-ZR XENPAK 1550nm 80km DOM Transceiver

Extreme Networks 10113 Compatible 10GBASE-ZR XENPAK 1550nm 80km DOM Transceiver

Spalletta , Extreme Networks 10113 Compatible 10GBASE-ZR XENPAK 1550nm 80km DOM Transceiver

24 other products in the same category: