F5 Networks F5-UPG-XFP-R Compatible 10GBASE-SR XFP 850nm 300m DOM Transceiver

New product

Spalletta , F5 Networks F5-UPG-XFP-R Compatible 10GBASE-SR XFP 850nm 300m DOM Transceiver

More details

Lead time 1-2 weeks

No reward points for this product.


125,00 €

Add to wishlist

More info

Form TypeXFPMax Data Rate10Gbps
Wavelength850nmMax Cable Distance300m over OM3 MMF
InterfaceLC duplexOptical ComponentsVCSEL 850nm
Cable TypeMMFDOM SupportYes
TX Power-3.5~5.3dBmReceiver Sensitivity<-13dBm
Commercial Temperature Range0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)HTS-Harmonized Code8517706000

Platform Support

F5 Networks F5-UPG-XFP-R is supported on a wide range of F5 Networks equipment.

Big-IP 8400 Series Application Switch
Big-IP 8800 Series Application Switch

Reviews

Write a review

F5 Networks F5-UPG-XFP-R Compatible 10GBASE-SR XFP 850nm 300m DOM Transceiver

F5 Networks F5-UPG-XFP-R Compatible 10GBASE-SR XFP 850nm 300m DOM Transceiver

Spalletta , F5 Networks F5-UPG-XFP-R Compatible 10GBASE-SR XFP 850nm 300m DOM Transceiver

7 other products in the same category: