F5 Networks F5-UPG-XFP-R Compatible 10GBASE-SR XFP 850nm 300m DOM Transceiver

New product

Spalletta , F5 Networks F5-UPG-XFP-R Compatible 10GBASE-SR XFP 850nm 300m DOM Transceiver

More details

No reward points for this product.


Add to wishlist

More info

Form TypeXFPMax Data Rate10Gbps
Wavelength850nmMax Cable Distance300m over OM3 MMF
InterfaceLC duplexOptical ComponentsVCSEL 850nm
Cable TypeMMFDOM SupportYes
TX Power-3.5~5.3dBmReceiver Sensitivity<-13dBm
Commercial Temperature Range0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)HTS-Harmonized Code8517706000

Platform Support

F5 Networks F5-UPG-XFP-R is supported on a wide range of F5 Networks equipment.

Big-IP 8400 Series Application Switch
Big-IP 8800 Series Application Switch

Reviews

Write a review

F5 Networks F5-UPG-XFP-R Compatible 10GBASE-SR XFP 850nm 300m DOM Transceiver

F5 Networks F5-UPG-XFP-R Compatible 10GBASE-SR XFP 850nm 300m DOM Transceiver

Spalletta , F5 Networks F5-UPG-XFP-R Compatible 10GBASE-SR XFP 850nm 300m DOM Transceiver

7 other products in the same category: