New F5 Networks F5-UPG-XFPEROP-R Compatible 10GBASE-ER XFP 1550nm 40km DOM Transceiver

F5 Networks F5-UPG-XFPEROP-R Compatible 10GBASE-ER XFP 1550nm 40km DOM Transceiver

New product

Spalletta , F5 Networks F5-UPG-XFPEROP-R Compatible 10GBASE-ER XFP 1550nm 40km DOM Transceiver

More details

No reward points for this product.


Add to wishlist

More info

Form TypeXFPMax Data Rate10Gbps
Wavelength1550nmMax Cable Distance40km
InterfaceLC duplexOptical ComponentsEML 1550nm
Cable TypeSMFDOM SupportYes
TX Power0~4dBmReceiver Sensitivity<-16dBm
Commercial Temperature Range0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)HTS-Harmonized Code8517706000

Platform Support

F5 Networks F5-UPG-XFPEROP-R is supported on a wide range of F5 Networks equipment.

VIPRION® (B4100 blade)

Reviews

Write a review

F5 Networks F5-UPG-XFPEROP-R Compatible 10GBASE-ER XFP 1550nm 40km DOM Transceiver

F5 Networks F5-UPG-XFPEROP-R Compatible 10GBASE-ER XFP 1550nm 40km DOM Transceiver

Spalletta , F5 Networks F5-UPG-XFPEROP-R Compatible 10GBASE-ER XFP 1550nm 40km DOM Transceiver

7 other products in the same category: