F5 Networks F5-UPG-XFPEROP-R Compatible 10GBASE-ER XFP 1550nm 40km DOM Transceiver

New product

Spalletta , F5 Networks F5-UPG-XFPEROP-R Compatible 10GBASE-ER XFP 1550nm 40km DOM Transceiver

More details

Lead time 1-2 weeks

No reward points for this product.


450,00 €

Add to wishlist

More info

Form TypeXFPMax Data Rate10Gbps
Wavelength1550nmMax Cable Distance40km
InterfaceLC duplexOptical ComponentsEML 1550nm
Cable TypeSMFDOM SupportYes
TX Power0~4dBmReceiver Sensitivity<-16dBm
Commercial Temperature Range0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)HTS-Harmonized Code8517706000

Platform Support

F5 Networks F5-UPG-XFPEROP-R is supported on a wide range of F5 Networks equipment.

VIPRION® (B4100 blade)

Reviews

Write a review

F5 Networks F5-UPG-XFPEROP-R Compatible 10GBASE-ER XFP 1550nm 40km DOM Transceiver

F5 Networks F5-UPG-XFPEROP-R Compatible 10GBASE-ER XFP 1550nm 40km DOM Transceiver

Spalletta , F5 Networks F5-UPG-XFPEROP-R Compatible 10GBASE-ER XFP 1550nm 40km DOM Transceiver

7 other products in the same category: