Finisar FTLF1217P2BTL Compatible 100BASE-FX and OC-3/STM-1 SR-0 SFP 1310nm 2km DOM Transceiver

New product

Finisar Compatible Transceiver Module Up to 200 Mb/s bi-directional data links 100BASE-FX Hot-pluggable SFP footprint Built-in digital diagnostic functions 1310nm LED-based transmitter Duplex LC connector RoHS Compliant and Lead-Free Up, (MMF, 1310nm, 2km, LC, DOM)

More details

Lead time 1 week

No reward points for this product.


15,00 €

Add to wishlist

More info

Form TypeSFPMax Data Rate200Mbps
Wavelength1310nmMax Cable Distance2km
InterfaceLC duplexOptical ComponentsFP 1310nm
Cable TypeMMFDOM SupportYes
TX Power-19~-14dBmReceiver Sensitivity< -30dBm
Commercial Temperature Range0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)HTS-Harmonized Code851770600

Reviews

Write a review

Finisar FTLF1217P2BTL Compatible 100BASE-FX and OC-3/STM-1 SR-0 SFP 1310nm 2km DOM Transceiver

Finisar FTLF1217P2BTL Compatible 100BASE-FX and OC-3/STM-1 SR-0 SFP 1310nm 2km DOM Transceiver

Finisar Compatible Transceiver Module Up to 200 Mb/s bi-directional data links 100BASE-FX Hot-pluggable SFP footprint Built-in digital diagnostic functions 1310nm LED-based transmitter Duplex LC connector RoHS Compliant and Lead-Free Up, (MMF, 1310nm, 2km, LC, DOM)

24 other products in the same category: