Force10 Networks GP-SFP2-1S Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP 850nm 550m DOM Transceiver

New product

Spalletta , Force10 Networks GP-SFP2-1S Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP 850nm 550m DOM Transceiver

More details

No reward points for this product.


Add to wishlist

More info

Form TypeSFPMax Data Rate1000Mbps
Wavelength850nmMax Cable Distance550m over OM2 MMF
InterfaceLC duplexOptical ComponentsVCSEL 850nm
Cable TypeMMFDOM SupportYes
TX Power-9.5 ~ - 3dBmReceiver Sensitivity< -17dBm
Commercial Temperature Range0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)HTS-Harmonized Code8517706000

Platform Support

Force10 GP-SFP2-1S is supported on a wide range of Force10 equipment.

ExaScale E-Series - E1200i ChassisFlexMedia 10 Gigabit Ethernet Line Card With Pluggable SFP Modlules (C300)S-Series - S2410S-Series - S25PS-Series - S410S-Series - S55S-Series - S60-44TTeraScale E-Series - E1200 ChassisTeraScale E-Series - E600 ChassisTraverse Series - 2000Dell Force 10 S4810
ExaScale E-Series - E600i ChassisFlexMedia Gigabit Ethernet Line Card With Pluggable SFP Modlules (C150)S-Series - S25N/S50NS-Series - S25V/S50VS-Series - S4810S-Series - S60S-Series - S7000TeraScale E-Series - E300 ChassisTraverse Series - 1600Traverse Series - 600

Reviews

Write a review

Force10 Networks GP-SFP2-1S Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP 850nm 550m DOM Transceiver

Force10 Networks GP-SFP2-1S Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP 850nm 550m DOM Transceiver

Spalletta , Force10 Networks GP-SFP2-1S Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP 850nm 550m DOM Transceiver

10 other products in the same category: