Force10 Networks GP-SFP2-1Z Compatible 1000BASE-ZX SFP 1550nm 80km DOM Transceiver

New product

Spalletta , Force10 Networks GP-SFP2-1Z Compatible 1000BASE-ZX SFP 1550nm 80km DOM Transceiver

More details

No reward points for this product.


Add to wishlist

More info

Form TypeSFPMax Data Rate1000Mbps
Wavelength1550nmMax Cable Distance80km
InterfaceLC duplexOptical ComponentsDFB 1550nm
Cable TypeSMFDOM SupportYes
TX Power0~5dBmReceiver Sensitivity< -24dBm
Commercial Temperature Range0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)HTS-Harmonized Code8517706000

Platform Support

Force10 GP-SFP2-1Z is supported on a wide range of Force10 equipment.

ExaScale E-Series - E1200i ChassisFlexMedia 10 Gigabit Ethernet Line Card With Pluggable SFP Modlules (C300)S-Series - S2410S-Series - S25PS-Series - S410S-Series - S55S-Series - S7000TeraScale E-Series - E300 ChassisTraverse Series - 1600Traverse Series - 600
ExaScale E-Series - E600i ChassisFlexMedia Gigabit Ethernet Line Card With Pluggable SFP Modlules (C150)S-Series - S25N/S50NS-Series - S25V/S50VS-Series - S4810S-Series - S60TeraScale E-Series - E1200 ChassisTeraScale E-Series - E600 ChassisTraverse Series - 2000FORCE TM S60-44T/Module S60-44T

Reviews

Write a review

Force10 Networks GP-SFP2-1Z Compatible 1000BASE-ZX SFP 1550nm 80km DOM Transceiver

Force10 Networks GP-SFP2-1Z Compatible 1000BASE-ZX SFP 1550nm 80km DOM Transceiver

Spalletta , Force10 Networks GP-SFP2-1Z Compatible 1000BASE-ZX SFP 1550nm 80km DOM Transceiver

10 other products in the same category: