Force10 Networks GP-SFP2-1Z Compatible 1000BASE-ZX SFP 1550nm 80km DOM Transceiver

New product

Spalletta , Force10 Networks GP-SFP2-1Z Compatible 1000BASE-ZX SFP 1550nm 80km DOM Transceiver

More details

Lead time 1-2 weeks

No reward points for this product.


65,00 €

Add to wishlist

More info

Form TypeSFPMax Data Rate1000Mbps
Wavelength1550nmMax Cable Distance80km
InterfaceLC duplexOptical ComponentsDFB 1550nm
Cable TypeSMFDOM SupportYes
TX Power0~5dBmReceiver Sensitivity< -24dBm
Commercial Temperature Range0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)HTS-Harmonized Code8517706000

Platform Support

Force10 GP-SFP2-1Z is supported on a wide range of Force10 equipment.

ExaScale E-Series - E1200i ChassisFlexMedia 10 Gigabit Ethernet Line Card With Pluggable SFP Modlules (C300)S-Series - S2410S-Series - S25PS-Series - S410S-Series - S55S-Series - S7000TeraScale E-Series - E300 ChassisTraverse Series - 1600Traverse Series - 600
ExaScale E-Series - E600i ChassisFlexMedia Gigabit Ethernet Line Card With Pluggable SFP Modlules (C150)S-Series - S25N/S50NS-Series - S25V/S50VS-Series - S4810S-Series - S60TeraScale E-Series - E1200 ChassisTeraScale E-Series - E600 ChassisTraverse Series - 2000FORCE TM S60-44T/Module S60-44T

Reviews

Write a review

Force10 Networks GP-SFP2-1Z Compatible 1000BASE-ZX SFP 1550nm 80km DOM Transceiver

Force10 Networks GP-SFP2-1Z Compatible 1000BASE-ZX SFP 1550nm 80km DOM Transceiver

Spalletta , Force10 Networks GP-SFP2-1Z Compatible 1000BASE-ZX SFP 1550nm 80km DOM Transceiver

10 other products in the same category: