Force10 Networks GP-XFP-1L Compatible 10GBASE-LR XFP 1310nm 10km DOM Transceiver

New product

Spalletta , Force10 Networks GP-XFP-1L Compatible 10GBASE-LR XFP 1310nm 10km DOM Transceiver

More details

No reward points for this product.


Add to wishlist

More info

Form TypeXFPMax Data Rate10Gbps
Wavelength1310nmMax Cable Distance10km
InterfaceLC duplexOptical ComponentsDFB 1310nm
Cable TypeSMFDOM SupportYes
TX Power-6~0dBmReceiver Sensitivity<-14.5dBm
Commercial Temperature Range0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)HTS-Harmonized Code8517706000

Platform Support

Force10 GP-XFP-1L is supported on a wide range of Force10 equipment.

ExaScale E-Series - E1200i ChassisFlexMedia 10 Gigabit Ethernet Line Card With Pluggable SFP Modlules (C300)S-Series - S2410S-Series - S25PS-Series - S410S-Series - S55S-Series - S7000TeraScale E-Series - E300 ChassisTraverse Series - 1600Traverse Series - 600
ExaScale E-Series - E600i ChassisFlexMedia Gigabit Ethernet Line Card With Pluggable SFP Modlules (C150)S-Series - S25N/S50NS-Series - S25V/S50VS-Series - S4810S-Series - S60TeraScale E-Series - E1200 ChassisTeraScale E-Series - E600 ChassisTraverse Series - 2000

Reviews

Write a review

Force10 Networks GP-XFP-1L Compatible 10GBASE-LR XFP 1310nm 10km DOM Transceiver

Force10 Networks GP-XFP-1L Compatible 10GBASE-LR XFP 1310nm 10km DOM Transceiver

Spalletta , Force10 Networks GP-XFP-1L Compatible 10GBASE-LR XFP 1310nm 10km DOM Transceiver

10 other products in the same category: