H3C XFP-SX-MM850 Compatible 10GBASE-SR XFP 850nm 300m DOM Transceiver

New product

Spalletta , H3C XFP-SX-MM850 Compatible 10GBASE-SR XFP 850nm 300m DOM Transceiver

More details

No reward points for this product.


Add to wishlist

More info

Form TypeXFPMax Data Rate10Gbps
Wavelength850nmMax Cable Distance300m over OM3 MMF
InterfaceLC duplexOptical ComponentsVCSEL 850nm
Cable TypeMMFDOM SupportYes
TX Power-3.5~5.3dBmReceiver Sensitivity<-13dBm
Commercial Temperature Range0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)HTS-Harmonized Code8517706000

Platform Support

H3C XFP-SX-MM850 is supported on a wide range of H3C equipment.

H3C S12500-SH3C S5500-HI-DH3C S7600H3C S5120-HIH3C CE3000H3C S10500H3C S5500-EIH3C S12500H3C S5500-SIS5500-28F-WiNet
H3C S10508-VH3C S5500-EI-DH3C S7600-XH3C S5120-EIH3C S3100-SIH3C S5500-HIH3C S9500EH3C S7500EH3C S7500E-X

Reviews

Write a review

H3C XFP-SX-MM850 Compatible 10GBASE-SR XFP 850nm 300m DOM Transceiver

H3C XFP-SX-MM850 Compatible 10GBASE-SR XFP 850nm 300m DOM Transceiver

Spalletta , H3C XFP-SX-MM850 Compatible 10GBASE-SR XFP 850nm 300m DOM Transceiver

15 other products in the same category: