H3C XFP-LH40-SM1550-F1 Compatible 10GBASE-ER XFP 1550nm 40km DOM Transceiver

New product

Spalletta , H3C XFP-LH40-SM1550-F1 Compatible 10GBASE-ER XFP 1550nm 40km DOM Transceiver

More details

Lead time 1-2 weeks

No reward points for this product.


450,00 €

Add to wishlist

More info

Form TypeXFPMax Data Rate10Gbps
Wavelength1550nmMax Cable Distance40km
InterfaceLC duplexOptical ComponentsEML 1550nm
Cable TypeSMFDOM SupportYes
TX Power0~4dBmReceiver Sensitivity<-16dBm
Commercial Temperature Range0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)HTS-Harmonized Code8517706000

Platform Support

H3C XFP-LH40-SM1550-F1 is supported on a wide range of H3C equipment.

H3C S12500-SH3C S5500-HI-DH3C S7600H3C S5120-HIH3C CE3000H3C S10500H3C S5500-EIH3C S12500H3C S5500-SIS5500-28F-WiNet
H3C S10508-VH3C S5500-EI-DH3C S7600-XH3C S5120-EIH3C S3100-SIH3C S5500-HIH3C S9500EH3C S7500EH3C S7500E-X

Reviews

Write a review

H3C XFP-LH40-SM1550-F1 Compatible 10GBASE-ER XFP 1550nm 40km DOM Transceiver

H3C XFP-LH40-SM1550-F1 Compatible 10GBASE-ER XFP 1550nm 40km DOM Transceiver

Spalletta , H3C XFP-LH40-SM1550-F1 Compatible 10GBASE-ER XFP 1550nm 40km DOM Transceiver

15 other products in the same category: