HP JD118B Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP 850nm 550m DOM Transceiver

New product

Spalletta , HP JD118B Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP 850nm 550m DOM Transceiver

More details

Lead time 1-2 weeks

No reward points for this product.


18,00 €

Add to wishlist

More info

Form TypeSFPMax Data Rate1000Mbps
Wavelength850nmMax Cable Distance550m over OM2 MMF
InterfaceLC duplexOptical ComponentsVCSEL 850nm
Cable TypeMMFDOM SupportYes
TX Power-9.5 ~ - 3dBmReceiver Sensitivity< -17dBm
Commercial Temperature Range0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)HTS-Harmonized Code8517706000

Platform Support

HP JD118B is supported on a wide range of HP equipment.

HPE 12900HPE 6600 RouterHPE 5700HPE MSR2000HPE 12500HPE HSR6600 RouterHPE 5500 EIHPE MSR1000HPE 7900HPE 7500HPE 5820HPE MSR4000HPE HSR6800 RouterHPE 5800HPE MSR3000
HPE 10500HPE 5900HPE 1910HPE MSR20-1xHPE 8800 RouterHPE 5830HPE 1420HPE MSR20HPE 11900HPE 5930HPE 5500 HIHPE MSR50HPE 5920HPE 1920HPE MSR30

Reviews

Write a review

HP JD118B Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP 850nm 550m DOM Transceiver

HP JD118B Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP 850nm 550m DOM Transceiver

Spalletta , HP JD118B Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP 850nm 550m DOM Transceiver

30 other products in the same category: