HP JD108B Compatible 10GBASE-LR XFP 1310nm 10km DOM Transceiver

New product

Spalletta , HP JD108B Compatible 10GBASE-LR XFP 1310nm 10km DOM Transceiver

More details

Lead time 1-2 weeks

No reward points for this product.


250,00 €

Add to wishlist

More info

Form TypeXFPMax Data Rate10.3125Gbps
Wavelength1310nmMax Cable Distance10km
InterfaceLC duplexOptical ComponentsDFB 1310nm
Cable TypeSMFDOM SupportYes
TX Power-6~0dBmReceiver Sensitivity<-14.5dBm
Commercial Temperature Range0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)HTS-Harmonized Code8517706000

Platform Support

HP JD108B is supported on a wide range of HP equipment.

HPE 12900HPE 8800 RouterHPE HSR6600 RouterHPE 12500HPE 7500HPE 5930
HPE 11900HPE HSR6800 RouterHPE 5500 EIHPE 10500HPE 6600 Router

Reviews

Write a review

HP JD108B Compatible 10GBASE-LR XFP 1310nm 10km DOM Transceiver

HP JD108B Compatible 10GBASE-LR XFP 1310nm 10km DOM Transceiver

Spalletta , HP JD108B Compatible 10GBASE-LR XFP 1310nm 10km DOM Transceiver

30 other products in the same category: