HP J4858C Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP 850nm 550m DOM Transceiver

New product

Spalletta , HP J4858C Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP 850nm 550m DOM Transceiver

More details

No reward points for this product.


Add to wishlist

More info

Form TypeSFPMax Data Rate1000Mbps
Wavelength850nmMax Cable Distance550m over OM2 MMF
InterfaceLC duplexOptical ComponentsVCSEL 850nm
Cable TypeMMFDOM SupportYes
TX Power-9.5 ~ - 3dBmReceiver Sensitivity< -17dBm
Commercial Temperature Range0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)HTS-Harmonized Code8517706000

Platform Support

HP J4858C is supported on a wide range of HP equipment.

HPE 5400RHPE 1950HPE 2530HPE 2920HPE 3500 ylHPE 1910HPE 3800HPE 1920
HPE 2915HPE 1820HPE 1820HPE 1410++HPE 2615HPE 1420HPE 2620HPE 1810++

Reviews

Write a review

HP J4858C Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP 850nm 550m DOM Transceiver

HP J4858C Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP 850nm 550m DOM Transceiver

Spalletta , HP J4858C Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP 850nm 550m DOM Transceiver

30 other products in the same category: