HP J4859C Compatible 1000BASE-LX SFP 1310nm 10km DOM Transceiver

New product

Spalletta , HP J4859C Compatible 1000BASE-LX SFP 1310nm 10km DOM Transceiver

More details

Lead time 1-2 weeks

No reward points for this product.


20,00 €

Add to wishlist

More info

Form TypeSFPMax Data Rate1000Mbps
Wavelength1310nmMax Cable Distance10km over SMF
InterfaceLC duplexOptical ComponentsFP 1310nm
Cable TypeMMF/SMFDOM SupportYes
TX Power-9 ~ -3dBmReceiver Sensitivity< -21dBm
Commercial Temperature Range0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)HTS-Harmonized Code8517706000

Platform Support

HP J4859C is supported on a wide range of HP equipment.

HPE 5400RHPE 1950HPE 2530HPE 3500 ylHPE 1910HPE 3800HPE 1920HPE 1410++
HPE 2915HPE 2920HPE 1820HPE 2615HPE 1420HPE 2620HPE 1810++

Reviews

Write a review

HP J4859C Compatible 1000BASE-LX SFP 1310nm 10km DOM Transceiver

HP J4859C Compatible 1000BASE-LX SFP 1310nm 10km DOM Transceiver

Spalletta , HP J4859C Compatible 1000BASE-LX SFP 1310nm 10km DOM Transceiver

30 other products in the same category: