Huawei 0231A563 Compatible 1000BASE-LX SFP 1310nm 10km DOM Transceiver

New product

Spalletta , Huawei 0231A563 Compatible 1000BASE-LX SFP 1310nm 10km DOM Transceiver

More details

No reward points for this product.


Add to wishlist

More info

Form TypeSFPMax Data Rate1000Mbps
Wavelength1310nmMax Cable Distance10km
InterfaceLC duplexOptical ComponentsFP 1310nm
Cable TypeSMFDOM SupportYes
TX Power-9 ~ -3dBmReceiver Sensitivity< -21dBm
Commercial Temperature Range0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)HTS-Harmonized Code8517706000

Platform Support

Huawei 0231A563 is supported on a wide range of Huawei equipment.

2-Port 1000-C SFP Module for S1000-S/AF-5000-A5 12-Port 1GE 8+4 Service ModuleF1000-A Appliance (0235A12V)F1000-E Appliance (0235A26G)F1000-S Appliance (0235A11Q)Load Balancer Module for S7500E (0231A90N)Load Balancer Module for S9500E (0231A0AY)Netstream Module for S7500E (0231A942)Netstream Module for S9500E (0231A0AW)S3100-EI (all models)S3100-SI (0235A248 only)S3600-SI (all models)S3610 (all models)
S5500-EI Series SwitchS5500-SI Series SwitchS5600 Series SwitchS5800 Series Switch (all models except S5800-60C-PWR)S5820X Series Switch (S5820X-28S,S5820X-28C)U200-M/A 4-Port 1000X Module (0231A94Y)VPN Firewall Module for S7500E (0231A832)VPN Firewall Module for S9500E (0231A0AV)VPN Firewall Module for SR6600 (0231A88A)VPN Firewall Module for SR8800 (0231A88L)WX3010 (0235A37U)WX3024 (0235A37T)WX5004 (0235A35J)

Reviews

Write a review

Huawei 0231A563 Compatible 1000BASE-LX SFP 1310nm 10km DOM Transceiver

Huawei 0231A563 Compatible 1000BASE-LX SFP 1310nm 10km DOM Transceiver

Spalletta , Huawei 0231A563 Compatible 1000BASE-LX SFP 1310nm 10km DOM Transceiver

24 other products in the same category: