Huawei 0231A438 Compatible 10GBASE-LR XFP 1310nm 10km DOM Transceiver

New product

Spalletta , Huawei 0231A438 Compatible 10GBASE-LR XFP 1310nm 10km DOM Transceiver

More details

Lead time 1-2 weeks

No reward points for this product.


150,00 €

Add to wishlist

More info

Form TypeXFPMax Data Rate10Gbps
Wavelength1310nmMax Cable Distance10km
InterfaceLC duplexOptical ComponentsDFB 1310nm
Cable TypeSMFDOM SupportYes
TX Power-6~0dBmReceiver Sensitivity<-14.5dBm
Commercial Temperature Range0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)HTS-Harmonized Code8517706000

Platform Support

Huawei 0231A438 is supported on a wide range of Huawei equipment.

F-5000-A5 12-Port 1GE 8+4 Service ModuleS5500-SI Series SwitchWX3024 (0235A37T)
S5500-EI Series SwitchS5600 Series Switch

Reviews

Write a review

Huawei 0231A438 Compatible 10GBASE-LR XFP 1310nm 10km DOM Transceiver

Huawei 0231A438 Compatible 10GBASE-LR XFP 1310nm 10km DOM Transceiver

Spalletta , Huawei 0231A438 Compatible 10GBASE-LR XFP 1310nm 10km DOM Transceiver

24 other products in the same category: