Juniper Networks XENPAK-1XGE-SR Compatible 10GBASE-SR XENPAK 850nm 300m DOM Transceiver

New product

Spalletta , Juniper Networks XENPAK-1XGE-SR Compatible 10GBASE-SR XENPAK 850nm 300m DOM Transceiver

More details

Lead time 1-2 weeks

No reward points for this product.


290,00 €

Add to wishlist

More info

Form TypeXENPAKMax Data Rate10Gbps
Wavelength850nmMax Cable Distance300m
InterfaceSC duplexOptical ComponentsVCSEL 850nm
Cable TypeMMFDOM SupportYes
TX Power-7.3~-1dBmReceiver Sensitivity< -10dBm
Commercial Temperature Range0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)HTS-Harmonized Code8517706000

Platform Support

Juniper XENPAK-1XGE-SR is supported on a wide range of Juniper equipment.

T320

Reviews

Write a review

Juniper Networks XENPAK-1XGE-SR Compatible 10GBASE-SR XENPAK 850nm 300m DOM Transceiver

Juniper Networks XENPAK-1XGE-SR Compatible 10GBASE-SR XENPAK 850nm 300m DOM Transceiver

Spalletta , Juniper Networks XENPAK-1XGE-SR Compatible 10GBASE-SR XENPAK 850nm 300m DOM Transceiver

24 other products in the same category: