New Juniper Networks EX-SFP-1FE-FX Compatible 100BASE-FX SFP 1310nm 2km

Juniper Networks EX-SFP-1FE-FX Compatible 100BASE-FX SFP 1310nm 2km

New product

Juniper Compatible SFP Transceiver Module - 100BASE-FX - 100 Mb/s Data Rate - LC Connector - 1310nm Transmitter Wavelength - Multi-mode Fiber (MMF) - up to 2km reach -20 dBm Minimum Launch Power -14 dBm Maximum Launch Power -32.5 dBm Minimum

More details

No reward points for this product.


Add to wishlist

More info

Form TypeSFPMax Data Rate100Mbps
Wavelength1310nmMax Cable Distance2km
InterfaceLC duplexOptical ComponentsFP 1310nm
Cable TypeMMFDOM SupportNo
TX Power-20~-14dBmReceiver Sensitivity< -32.5dBm
Commercial Temperature Range0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)HTS-Harmonized Code8517706000

Platform Support

Juniper Networks EX-SFP-1FE-FX is supported on a wide range of Juniper Networks equipment.

EX2200, EX9200
EX4300, EX4200

Reviews

Write a review

Juniper Networks EX-SFP-1FE-FX Compatible 100BASE-FX SFP 1310nm 2km

Juniper Networks EX-SFP-1FE-FX Compatible 100BASE-FX SFP 1310nm 2km

Juniper Compatible SFP Transceiver Module - 100BASE-FX - 100 Mb/s Data Rate - LC Connector - 1310nm Transmitter Wavelength - Multi-mode Fiber (MMF) - up to 2km reach -20 dBm Minimum Launch Power -14 dBm Maximum Launch Power -32.5 dBm Minimum

24 other products in the same category: