New Juniper Networks EX-SFP-1GE-SX Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP 850nm 550m DOM Transceiver

Juniper Networks EX-SFP-1GE-SX Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP 850nm 550m DOM Transceiver

New product

Spalletta , Juniper Networks EX-SFP-1GE-SX Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP 850nm 550m DOM Transceiver

More details

No reward points for this product.


Add to wishlist

More info

Form TypeSFPMax Data Rate1000Mbps
Wavelength850nmMax Cable Distance550m over OM2 MMF
InterfaceLC duplexOptical ComponentsVCSEL 850nm
Cable TypeMMFDOM SupportYes
TX Power-9.5 ~ - 3dBmReceiver Sensitivity< -17dBm
Commercial Temperature Range0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)HTS-Harmonized Code8517706000

Platform Support

Juniper EX-SFP-1GE-SX is supported on a wide range of Juniper Networks equipment.

EX2200 EX3300 EX9200 EX4200
EX4500 EX6200 EX4300

Reviews

Write a review

Juniper Networks EX-SFP-1GE-SX Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP 850nm 550m DOM Transceiver

Juniper Networks EX-SFP-1GE-SX Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP 850nm 550m DOM Transceiver

Spalletta , Juniper Networks EX-SFP-1GE-SX Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP 850nm 550m DOM Transceiver

24 other products in the same category: