Spalletta NETGEAR AFM735 Compatible 100BASE-FX SFP 1310nm 2km Transceiver

New product

Spalletta NETGEAR AFM735 Compatible 100BASE-FX SFP 1310nm 2km Transceiver

More details

No reward points for this product.


20,00 €

Add to wishlist

More info

Form TypeSFPMax Data Rate100Mbps
Wavelength1310nmMax Cable Distance2km
InterfaceLC duplexOptical ComponentsFP 1310nm
Cable TypeMMFDOM SupportNo
TX Power-19~14dBmReceiver Sensitivity< -30dBm
Commercial Temperature Range0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)HTS-Harmonized Code8517706000

Platform Support

NETGEAR AFM735 is supported on a wide range of NETGEAR equipment.

ProSafe 24 SFP Gigabit L3 Managed Stackable Switch - GSM7328FSProSafe M4100-D10 POE - FSM5210PProSafe M5300-28G-POE+ - GSM7228PSProSafe M5300-28GF3 - GSM7328FSProSafe M5300-52G-POE+ - GSM7252PS
PROSAFE 52-PORT GIGABIT STACKABLE SMART SWITCH - GS752TPProSafe M5300-28G - GSM7228SProSafe M5300-28G3 - GSM7328SProSafe M5300-52G - GSM7252SProSafe M5300-52G3 - GSM7352S

Reviews

Write a review

Spalletta NETGEAR AFM735 Compatible 100BASE-FX SFP 1310nm 2km Transceiver

Spalletta NETGEAR AFM735 Compatible 100BASE-FX SFP 1310nm 2km Transceiver

Spalletta NETGEAR AFM735 Compatible 100BASE-FX SFP 1310nm 2km Transceiver

14 other products in the same category: