Spalletta NETGEAR AXM761 Compatible 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM Transceiver

New product

Spalletta NETGEAR AXM761 Compatible 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM Transceiver

More details

No reward points for this product.


45,00 €

Add to wishlist

More info

Form TypeSFP+Max Data Rate10.3125Gbps
Wavelength850nmMax Cable Distance300m over OM3 MMF
InterfaceLC duplexOptical ComponentsVCSEL 850nm
Cable TypeMMFDOM SupportYes
TX Power-6~-1dBmReceiver Sensitivity< -11.1dBm
Commercial Temperature Range0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)HTS-Harmonized Code8517706000

Platform Support

NETGEAR AXM761 is supported on a wide range of NETGEAR equipment.

M7100 - 24X Managed Switch - (XSM7224-v1h1)PROSAFE 52-PORT GIGABIT STACKABLE SMART SWITCH - GS752TXSProSafe M5300-28GF3 - GSM7328FSProSafe Plus XS708E 8-Port 10 Gigabit Switch - XS708E-100NESProSafe 24 SFP Gigabit L3 Managed Stackable Switch - GSM7328FSProSafe M5300-28G3 - GSM7328SProSafe M5300-52G3 - GSM7352S
ProSafe 12-Port 10 Gigabit Smart Switch - XS712T-100NESProSafe M5300-28G-POE+ - GSM7228PSProSafe M5300-52G-POE+ - GSM7252PSM7300 10-Gigabit Fiber Stackable L2+ Managed Switch (M7300 XSM7224S)ProSafe M5300-28G - GSM7228SProSafe M5300-52G - GSM7252SProsafe XS7 12T

Reviews

Write a review

Spalletta NETGEAR AXM761 Compatible 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM Transceiver

Spalletta NETGEAR AXM761 Compatible 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM Transceiver

Spalletta NETGEAR AXM761 Compatible 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM Transceiver

14 other products in the same category: