Avaya Nortel AA1403003-E5 Compatible 10GBASE-ER XFP 1550nm 40km DOM Transceiver

New product

Spalletta , Avaya Nortel AA1403003-E5 Compatible 10GBASE-ER XFP 1550nm 40km DOM Transceiver

More details

No reward points for this product.


Add to wishlist

More info

Form TypeXFPMax Data Rate10Gbps
Wavelength1550nmMax Cable Distance40km
InterfaceLC duplexOptical ComponentsEML 1550nm
Cable TypeSMFDOM SupportYes
TX Power0~4dBmReceiver Sensitivity<-16dBm
Commercial Temperature Range0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)HTS-Harmonized Code8517706000

Platform Support

Avaya AA1403003-E5 is supported on a wide range of Avaya equipment.

ERS 5632FDERS 8306 Switch ChassisERS 8600 ModuleERS 8610 Switch ChassisEthernet Routing Switch 5000 Series - 5632FD (AL1001*15-E5)Ethernet Routing Switch 5000 Series - 5650TD-PWR (AL1001*13-E5)Ethernet Routing Switch 5000 Series - 5698TFD-PWR (AL1001*11-E5)Ethernet Routing Switch 8000 Series - 8394SF (DS1404099-E5)Ethernet Routing Switch 8003R Chassis (7RU) - 8612XLRSEthernet Routing Switch 8003R Chassis (7RU) - 8683ZLREthernet Routing Switch 8006 Chassis (10RU) - 8683XLREthernet Routing Switch 8010 Chassis (14RU) - 8612XLRSEthernet Routing Switch 8010 Chassis (14RU) - 8683ZLREthernet Routing Switch 8010co Chassis (20RU) - 8683XLR
ERS 8300 ModuleERS 8310 Switch ChassisERS 8606 Switch ChassisEthernet Routing Switch 5000 Series - 5530-24TFD (AL1001*07-E5)Ethernet Routing Switch 5000 Series - 5650TD (AL1001*14-E5)Ethernet Routing Switch 5000 Series - 5698TFD (AL1001*12-E5)Ethernet Routing Switch 8000 Series - 8308XL (DS1404100-E6)Ethernet Routing Switch 8000 Series - 8834XG (DS1404123-E6)Ethernet Routing Switch 8003R Chassis (7RU) - 8683XLREthernet Routing Switch 8006 Chassis (10RU) - 8612XLRSEthernet Routing Switch 8006 Chassis (10RU) - 8683ZLREthernet Routing Switch 8010 Chassis (14RU) - 8683XLREthernet Routing Switch 8010co Chassis (20RU) - 8612XLRSEthernet Routing Switch 8010co Chassis (20RU) - 8683ZLR

Reviews

Write a review

Avaya Nortel AA1403003-E5 Compatible 10GBASE-ER XFP 1550nm 40km DOM Transceiver

Avaya Nortel AA1403003-E5 Compatible 10GBASE-ER XFP 1550nm 40km DOM Transceiver

Spalletta , Avaya Nortel AA1403003-E5 Compatible 10GBASE-ER XFP 1550nm 40km DOM Transceiver

6 other products in the same category: