Spalletta QSFP-DD 200G Transceiver Module

SO-QSFPDD200G

New product

Spalletta QSFP28-DD electrical interfaces will employ eight lanes that operate up to 25 Gbps NRZ modulation , providing solutions up to 200 Gbps aggregate.

More details

No reward points for this product.


Add to wishlist

More info

Spalletta QSFP28-DD is addressing three technical challenges for Ethernet switch and router vendors. The transceiver can be used to offer 200G point-to-point interconnections. They also can be used for high port building practices in 100G switches/routers, thus doubling the port density by using the two CS connector interfaces independently. Additionally, the transceivers can be used in 400G switches/routers to offer more efficient backward compatibility to legacy 100G interfaces like CWDM4, 4WDM-10 or LR4.

Spalletta QSFP-DD 2x100G are having 8x25G optical lanes operating at NRZ encoding. They are compliant with the QSFP-DD MSA. Digital diagnostics functions are available via the I2C interface, as specified by the QSFP-DD MSA.

Options


Expands on the QSFP28 pluggable form factor, a widely adopted four-lane electrical interface
2×1 stacked integrated cage / connector
Cage design optimizations and module case optimizations enable thermal support of at least 7w per module
QSFP-DD electrical interfaces will employ eight lanes that operate up to 25 Gbps NRZ modulation, providing solutions up to 200 Gbps
QSFP-DD can enable up to 14.4 Tbps aggregate bandwidth in a single switch slot


Application

By doubling aggregate switch bandwidth while maintaining port density, QSFP-DD will support continuing growth in network bandwidth demand and datacenter traffic
Systems designed with QSFP-DD modules will be backwards compatible, allowing them to support existing QSFP modules and provide flexibility for end users and system designers

Request information

Part nr.:DescriptionData Rate WavelengthTemp.Distance
SO-QSFPDD8x50GXX2QSFP-DD 2×200G CWDM4 8×50G PAM41271nm/1291nm/1311nm/1331nm0~70C2km
SO-QSFPDD8x25GXX2QSFP-DD 2×100G CWDM4 8×25G  200GbE1271nm/1291nm/1311nm/1331nm0~70C2km
SO-QSFPDD8x25GXX10QSFP-DD 2×100G 4WDM-10 8×25G  200GbE

1271nm/1291nm /1311nm/1331nm

/1295nm/1300nm/1305nm/1310nm

0~70C10km

Reviews

Grade 
03/04/2020

Google Search Engine Rating

Google Search Engine Rating

    Write your review!

    Write a review

    Spalletta QSFP-DD 200G Transceiver Module

    Spalletta QSFP-DD 200G Transceiver Module

    Spalletta QSFP28-DD electrical interfaces will employ eight lanes that operate up to 25 Gbps NRZ modulation , providing solutions up to 200 Gbps aggregate.