Spalletta QSFP-DD 400G Transceiver Module

SO-QSFPDD400G

New product

Spalletta QSFP56-DD electrical interfaces will employ eight /four lanes that operate up 50/100 Gbps PAM4 modulation, providing solutions up 400 Gbps aggregate

More details

No reward points for this product.


Add to wishlist

More info

Spalletta 400G QSFP56-DD transceivers are addressing the technical challenges of achieving high speed 400G interconnections. The transceivers have four optical lanes that operate at 100Gbps PAM4 modulation, providing solutions up to 400 Gbps. The transceivers have on the electrical side 8 lanes of 53.125Gbps PAM4. They are compliant with the QSFP-DD MSA (DD = Double Density). Digital diagnostics functions are available via the I2C interface, as specified by CMIS (Common Management Interface Specification).
QSFP-DD can enable up to 14.4 Tbps aggregate bandwidth in a 1U switch slot.

QSFP-DD DR4, 4x100G Optical transceiver module are designed for use in 400 Gigabit links over 500m singlemode fiber. They are operating on 1310nm wavelength, and are compliant with the QSFP-DD MSA. Digital diagnostics functions are available via the I2C interface, as specified by the QSFP-DD MSA.

QSFP-DD FR4, 4x100G Optical transceiver module are designed for use in 400 Gigabit links over 2km singlemode fiber. They are operating on CWDM4 wavelength, and are compliant with the QSFP-DD MSA. Digital diagnostics functions are available via the I2C interface, as specified by the QSFP-DD MSA.

QSFP-DD LR4, 4x100G Optical transceiver module are designed for use in 400 Gigabit links over 10km singlemode fiber. They are operating on CWDM4 wavelength, and are compliant with the QSFP-DD MSA. Digital diagnostics functions are available via the I2C interface, as specified by the QSFP-DD MSA.

QSFP-DD SR8, 8x50G Optical transceiver module are designed for use in 400 Gigabit links over 100m multimode fiber. They are compliant with the QSFP-DD MSA. Digital diagnostics functions are available via the I2C interface, as specified by the QSFP-DD MSA.

QSFP-DD AOC, Optical transceiver module are designed for use in 400 Gigabit links with active optical cable over 30m. They are compliant with the QSFP-DD MSA. Digital diagnostics functions are available via the I2C interface, as specified by the QSFP-DD MSA.

Options


QSFP -DD MSA Compliant
Supports 425 Gbps bps
Single 3.3V Power Supply
Power dissipation < 10W
RoHS & REACH compliant
8x53.125 Gbps (PAM4) electrical interface
Duplex LC connector
Commercial case temperature range of 0°C to 70°C
I2C interface with integrated Digital Diagnostic Monitor
Safety Certification: TUV/UL/FDA

Request information

Part nr.:DescriptionData Rate WavelengthTemp.Distance
SO-QSFPDD8x50GXX2QSFP-DD 2×200G CWDM48×50G PAM41271nm/1291nm/1311nm/1331nm0~70C2km
SO-QSFPDD4x100G3105QSFP-DD 4×100G DR4 4×100G 400GbE1310nm 0~70C500m
SO-QSFPDD4x100GXX2QSFP-DD 4×100G FR4 4×100G 400GbE1271nm/1291nm/1311nm/1331nm0~70C2km
SO-QSFPDD4x100GXX10QSFP-DD 4×100G LR4 4×100G 400GbE1295nm/1300nm/1305nm/1310nm0~70C10km

Reviews

Grade 
02/29/2020

Cool

Very fast solution for datacenter!

    Write your review!

    Write a review

    Spalletta QSFP-DD 400G Transceiver Module

    Spalletta QSFP-DD 400G Transceiver Module

    Spalletta QSFP56-DD electrical interfaces will employ eight /four lanes that operate up 50/100 Gbps PAM4 modulation, providing solutions up 400 Gbps aggregate