Spalletta QSFP28 Single Lambda Transceiver Module

SO-QSFP28SL

New product

Spalletta QSFP28 Single Lambda Transceiver Module wavelength 100G QSFP28 Optical Transceiver FR, DR and LR options are available

More details

No reward points for this product.


Add to wishlist

More info

QSFP28 DR Single Lamda 100G 

Spalletta QSFP28 DR 100G  Optical transceiver module are designed for use in 100 Gigabit Ethernet links over 500m singlemode fiber. They are operating on 1310nm wavelength, and are compliant with the QSFP28 MSA. Digital diagnostics functions are available via the I2C  interface, as specified by the QSFP28 MSA.

QSFP28 FR Single Lamda 100G 

Spalletta QSFP28 FR 100G  Optical transceiver module are designed for use in 100 Gigabit Ethernet links over 2km singlemode fiber. They are operating on a single CWDM4 or LAN-WDM wavelength, and are compliant with the QSFP28 MSA. Digital diagnostics functions are available via the I2C  interface, as specified by the QSFP28 MSA.

QSFP28 LR Single Lamda 100G 

Spalletta QSFP28 LR 100G  Optical transceiver module are designed for use in 100 Gigabit Ethernet links over 10km singlemode fiber. They are operating on a single CWDM4 or LAN-WDM wavelength, and are compliant with the QSFP28 MSA. Digital diagnostics functions are available via the I2C  interface, as specified by the QSFP28 MSA.

Options

Operate on a single 100G wave
It supports aggregate bit rates at 103.1 / 112Gbps
Single 3.3 V power supply and industry's lowest power dissipation
QSFP impression hot insertable
Class 1 FDA and IEC60825-1 Conforms to laser safety
RoHS6 compliance
Operating cabinet temperature standard: -5 ~ + 75C
Compliant with MSA QSFP specifications
I2C interface with integrated digital diagnostic monitoring


Applications

High-speed interconnections within and between switches, routers and means of transport
Cluster Server-Server, supercomputer interconnections
Proprietary backplanes
Connect rack to rack, shelf-to-shelf, board-to-board, board-to-board-optics
LR
FR
DR

Request information

Part nr.:DistanceLaserData RateFiberPortTemp.range
SO-QSFP28SL05500mDML103GbpsSM2xLC0~70C
SO-QSFP28SL22kmDML103GbpsSM2xLC0~70C
SO-QSFP28SL1010kmDML103GbpsSM2xLC0~70C

Reviews

Grade 
03/04/2020

Google Search Engine Rating

Google Search Engine Rating

    Write your review!

    Write a review

    Spalletta QSFP28 Single Lambda Transceiver Module

    Spalletta QSFP28 Single Lambda Transceiver Module

    Spalletta QSFP28 Single Lambda Transceiver Module wavelength 100G QSFP28 Optical Transceiver FR, DR and LR options are available