Redback Networks SFP-FE-FX Compatible 100BASE-FX SFP 1310nm 2km Transceiver

New product

Redback Compatible SFP Transceiver Module - 100BASE-FX - Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) - 1310nm Wavelength - Multi-mode Fiber (MMF) - LC Connector - up to 2km reach

More details

No reward points for this product.


Add to wishlist

More info

Form TypeSFPMax Data Rate100Mbps
Wavelength1310nmMax Cable Distance2km
InterfaceLC duplexOptical ComponentsFP 1310nm
Cable TypeMMFDOM SupportNo
TX Power-19~14dBmReceiver Sensitivity< -30dBm
Commercial Temperature Range0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)HTS-Harmonized Code8517706000

Reviews

Write a review

Redback Networks SFP-FE-FX Compatible 100BASE-FX SFP 1310nm 2km Transceiver

Redback Networks SFP-FE-FX Compatible 100BASE-FX SFP 1310nm 2km Transceiver

Redback Compatible SFP Transceiver Module - 100BASE-FX - Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) - 1310nm Wavelength - Multi-mode Fiber (MMF) - LC Connector - up to 2km reach

7 other products in the same category: