New Spalletta SFP SDH/SONET Transceiver Module

Online only

Spalletta SFP SDH/SONET Transceiver Module

New product

No reward points for this product.


Add to wishlist

More info

Spalletta Multi-rate Series 2.67Gb/s transceiver module integrates optics and electronics in a Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) package. It is Multisource Agreement (MSA) compatible and designed for operation at 1310 nm and 1550 nm. Although optimized for OC-48/STM-16, it provides multi-rate capabilities and can be used from OC-3/STM-1(155 Mb/s) up to 2.7 Gb/s. MultiRate SFP transceiver provides a fully OC-48 SONET compliant interface between the SONET/SDH photonic layer and the electrical layer. Its microprocessor - based modular design implements all features specified in the SFP MSA compatible 2-wire Serial Digital Diagnostic Monitoring Interface for Optical Transceivers. OC-48 / STM-16 is a network line with transmission speeds of up to 2488.32 Mbit/s (payload: 2405.376 Mbit/s; overhead: 82.944 Mbit/s).

OC-3/STM-1 is a network line with transmission speeds of up to 155.52 Mbit/s (payload: 148.608 Mbit/s; overhead: 6.912 Mbit/s, including path overhead) using fiber optics. Depending on the system OC-3 is also known as STS-3 (electrical level) and STM-1 (SDH). These modules are also used for Fast Ethernet application.

OC-12 or STM-4 is a network line with transmission speeds of up to 622.08 Mbit/s (payload: 601.344 Mbit/s; overhead: 20.736 Mbit/s).

Options

  • Operating Data Rate up to 2.67Gbps
  • Up to 120km with 9/125 µm SMF
  • Single 3.3V Power Supply and TTL Logic Interface
  • Hot-Pluggable SFP Footprint Duplex LC Connector Interface
  • Class 1 FDA and IEC60825-1 Laser Safety
  • Compliant Operating Case Temperature Standard: 0C~70C and Industrial:-40℃~+85℃
  • Compliant with SFP MSA Specification
  • Compliant with SFF-8472

Applications

  • STM1/4/16 Optical Interface
  • OUT-1 Optical Interface
  • ATM Switches and Routers
  • Fiber Channel / 2×Fiber Channel
  • Other Optical Links

PackageFiber TypeData Rate RangeWavelengthOptical ComponentsDistanceCase Temperature rangeDDM
RFQ SFP25MMF≤ 155Mbps850nmPF/PIN 2kmCom./Ind.D
RFQ SFP26MMF≤ 155Mbps1310nmFP/PIN2kmCom./Ind.D
RFQ SFP27SMF< 155Mbps1310nmFP/PIN2kmCom./Ind.D
RFQ SFP28SMF≤ 155Mbps1310nmFP/PIN15kmCom./Ind.D
RFQ SFP29SMF≤ 155Mbps1310nmFP/PIN40kmCom./Ind.D
RFQ SFP30SMF≤ 155Mbps1310nmDFB/PIN80kmCom./Ind.D
RFQ SFP31SMF≤ 155Mbps1550nmFP/PIN15kmCom./Ind.D
RFQ SFP32SMF≤ 155Mbps1550nmDFB/PIN80kmCom./Ind.D
RFQ SFP33SMF≤ 155Mbps1550nmDFB/PIN100kmCom./Ind.D
RFQ SFP34SMF≤ 155Mbps1550nmDFB/PIN120kmCom./Ind.D
RFQ SFP35SMF≤ 155Mbps1550nmDFB/PIN160kmCom./Ind.D
RFQ SFP36SMF≤ 155Mbps1550nmDFB/PIN200kmCom./Ind.D
RFQ SFP37MMF≤ 622Mbps850nmFP/PIN1kmCom./Ind.D
RFQ SFP38MMF≤ 622Mbps1310nmFP/PIN2kmCom./Ind.D
RFQ SFP39SMF≤ 622Mbps1310nmFP/PIN15kmCom./Ind.D
RFQ SFP40SMF≤ 622Mbps1310nmFP/PIN40kmCom./Ind.D
RFQ SFP41SMF≤ 622Mbps1550nmDFB/PIN80kmCom./Ind.D
RFQ SFP42SMF≤ 622Mbps1550nmDFB/PIN120kmCom./Ind.D
RFQ SFP43SMF≤ 622Mbps1550nmDFB/APD160kmCom./Ind.D
RFQ SFP44MMF≤ 2.125Gbps850nmVCSEL/PIN400mCom./Ind.D
RFQ SFP45SMF≤ 2.5Gbps1310nmFP/PIN2kmCom./Ind.D
RFQ SFP46SMF≤ 2.5Gbps1310nmFP/PIN10kmCom./Ind.D
RFQ SFP47SMF≤ 2.5Gbps1310nmDFB/PIN15kmCom./Ind.D
RFQ SFP48SMF≤ 2.5Gbps1310nmDFB/APD40kmCom./Ind.D
RFQ SFP49SMF≤ 2.5Gbps1550nmDFB/PIN40kmCom./Ind.D
RFQ SFP50SMF≤ 2.5Gbps1550nmDFB/APD80kmCom./Ind.D
RFQ SFP51SMF≤ 2.5Gbps1550nmDFB/APD100kmCom./Ind.D
RFQ SFP52SMF≤ 2.5Gbps1550nmDFB/APD120kmCom./Ind.D
RFQ SFP53MMF≤ 2.67Gbps850nmVCSEL/PIN550mCom./Ind.D
RFQ SFP54SMF≤ 2.67Gbps1310nmFP/PIN2kmCom./Ind.D
RFQ SFP55SMF≤ 2.67Gbps1310nmFP/PIN10kmCom./Ind.D
RFQ SFP56SMF≤ 2.67Gbps1310nmDFB/PIN15kmCom./Ind.D
RFQ SFP57SMF≤ 2.67Gbps1310nmDFB/APD40kmCom./Ind.D
RFQ SFP58SMF≤ 2.67Gbps1550nmDFB/PIN15kmCom./Ind.D
RFQ SFP59SMF≤ 2.67Gbps1550nmDFB/PIN40kmCom./Ind.D
RFQ SFP60SMF≤ 2.67Gbps1550nmDFB/APD80kmCom./Ind.D
RFQ SFP61SMF≤ 2.67Gbps1550nmDFB/APD100kmCom./Ind.D
RFQ SFP62SMF≤ 2.67Gbps1550nmDFB/APD120kmCom./Ind.D

Reviews

Write a review

Spalletta SFP SDH/SONET Transceiver Module

Spalletta SFP SDH/SONET Transceiver Module

3 other products in the same category: