Spalletta SGMII SFP Transceiver Module

SO-SFPSGMII

New product

Spalletta SGMII SFP is designed for 100BASE-FX applications, with build-in PHY device supporting SGMII interface. 

More details

No reward points for this product.


Add to wishlist

More info

Spalletta SGMII SFP is designed for 100BASE-FX applications, with build-in PHY device supporting SGMII interface. The standard serial ID information Compatible with SFP MSA describes the transceiver’s capabilities, standard interfaces, manufacturer and other information. The host equipment can access this information via the 2-wire serial CMOS EEPROM protocol. For further information, please refer to SFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA). SGMI SFP transceivers are 100BASE-FX Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Fast Ethernet Interface Converter on Gigabit SFP Ports.

Options

  • up to 20km transmission with SMF at least
  • Build-in PHY supporting SGMII Interface
  • Support More Link Status Monitor, Such as
  • CRC, Package Counter and Far End Fault Indication(FEFI)
  • Single 3.3V Power Supply and TTL Logic Interface
  • Compliant with SFP MSA package with duplex LC Connector
  • Standard Serial ID information Compliant with SFP MSA
  • Operating Case Temperature Standard: 0C~+70C and Industrial: -40C~+85C

Applications

  • 100BASE-FX/1000BASE-LX
  • Switched Backplane Applications
  • Switch to Switch Interface
  • Other Optical Transmission Systems

Request information

Part nr.:Fiber TypeData Rate RangeWavelengthOptical ComponentsDistanceConnectorCase Temperature rangeApp.
 
SO-SFPSG100M312MMMF100Mbps1310nmFP/PIN2kmLCCom./Ind.FE
SO-SFPSG100M552MMMF100Mbps1550nmFP/PIN2kmLCCom./Ind.FE
SO-SFPSG100M3110SSMF100Mbps1310nmFP/PIN10kmLCCom./Ind.FE
SO-SFPSG100M5510SSMF100Mbps1550nmFP/PIN10kmLCCom./Ind.FE
 
SO-SFPSGBI100M312MMMF100MbpsTX1310nmFP/PIN2kmLCCom./Ind.FE
SO-SFPSGBI100M552MMMF100MbpsTX1550nmFP/PIN2kmLCCom./Ind.FE
SO-SFPSGBI100M3110SSMF100MbpsTX1310nmFP/PIN10kmLCCom./Ind.FE
SO-SFPSGBI100M5510SSMF100MbpsTX1550nmFP/PIN10kmLCCom./Ind.FE

Reviews

Grade 
03/20/2020

Google Rating

Google Rating

    Write your review!

    Write a review

    Spalletta SGMII SFP Transceiver Module

    Spalletta SGMII SFP Transceiver Module

    Spalletta SGMII SFP is designed for 100BASE-FX applications, with build-in PHY device supporting SGMII interface.