Sun Microsystems X2129A Compatible 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM Transceiver

New product

Sun Microsystems X2129A Compatible 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM Transceiver

More details

No reward points for this product.


45,00 €

Add to wishlist

More info

Form TypeSFP+Max Data Rate10Gbps
Wavelength850nmMax Cable Distance300m over OM3 MMF
InterfaceLC duplexOptical ComponentsVCSEL 850nm
Cable TypeMMFDOM SupportYes
TX Power-6~-1dBmReceiver Sensitivity< -11.1dBm
Commercial Temperature Range0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)HTS-Harmonized Code8517706000

Platform Support

Oracle Sun X2129A is supported on a wide range of Oracle Sun equipment.

Oracle Switch ES1-24

Reviews

Write a review

Sun Microsystems X2129A Compatible 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM Transceiver

Sun Microsystems X2129A Compatible 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM Transceiver

Sun Microsystems X2129A Compatible 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM Transceiver

2 other products in the same category: