Transition Networks TN-GLC-SX-MM Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP 850nm 550m DOM Transceiver

New product

Spalletta , Transition Networks TN-GLC-SX-MM Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP 850nm 550m DOM Transceiver

More details

Lead time 1-2 weeks

No reward points for this product.


18,00 €

Add to wishlist

More info

Form TypeSFPMax Data Rate1000Mbps
Wavelength850nmMax Cable Distance550m over OM2 MMF
InterfaceLC duplexOptical ComponentsVCSEL 850nm
Cable TypeMMFDOM SupportYes
TX Power-9.5 ~ - 3dBmReceiver Sensitivity< -17dBm
Commercial Temperature Range0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)HTS-Harmonized Code8517706000

Platform Support

Transition Networks TN-GLC-SX-MM is supported on a wide range of Transition Networks equipment.

SM24-100SFP-AHMIL-SM8DPAMIL-SM24T4DPAMIL-SW8T1GPAMIL-SEM24T4GPA
SM24DPAMIL-SM8TXAF2GPAMIL-SM4004TGMIL-SM8002TG

Reviews

Write a review

Transition Networks TN-GLC-SX-MM Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP 850nm 550m DOM Transceiver

Transition Networks TN-GLC-SX-MM Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP 850nm 550m DOM Transceiver

Spalletta , Transition Networks TN-GLC-SX-MM Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP 850nm 550m DOM Transceiver

12 other products in the same category: