Transition Networks TN-SFP-LX3 Compatible 1000BASE-LX SFP 1310nm 30km DOM Transceiver

New product

Spalletta , Transition Networks TN-SFP-LX3 Compatible 1000BASE-LX SFP 1310nm 30km DOM Transceiver

More details

No reward points for this product.


Add to wishlist

More info

Form TypeSFPMax Data Rate1000Mbps
Wavelength1310nmMax Cable Distance30km
InterfaceLC duplexOptical ComponentsDFB 1310nm
Cable TypeSMFDOM SupportYes
TX Power-5 ~0dBmReceiver Sensitivity< -24dBm
Commercial Temperature Range0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)HTS-Harmonized Code8517706000

Platform Support

Transition Networks TN-SFP-LX3 is supported on a wide range of Transition Networks equipment.

SM24-100SFP-AHMIL-SM8DPAMIL-SM24T4DPAMIL-SW8T1GPAMIL-SEM24T4GPA
SM24DPAMIL-SM8TXAF2GPAMIL-SM4004TGMIL-SM8002TG

Reviews

Write a review

Transition Networks TN-SFP-LX3 Compatible 1000BASE-LX SFP 1310nm 30km DOM Transceiver

Transition Networks TN-SFP-LX3 Compatible 1000BASE-LX SFP 1310nm 30km DOM Transceiver

Spalletta , Transition Networks TN-SFP-LX3 Compatible 1000BASE-LX SFP 1310nm 30km DOM Transceiver

12 other products in the same category: