New TRENDnet TEG-MGBSX Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP 850nm 550m DOM Transceiver

TRENDnet TEG-MGBSX Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP 850nm 550m DOM Transceiver

New product

Spalletta , TRENDnet TEG-MGBSX Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP 850nm 550m DOM Transceiver

More details

No reward points for this product.


Add to wishlist

More info

Form TypeSFPMax Data Rate1000Mbps
Wavelength850nmMax Cable Distance550m over OM2 MMF
InterfaceLC duplexOptical ComponentsVCSEL 850nm
Cable TypeMMFDOM SupportYes
TX Power-9.5 ~ - 3dBmReceiver Sensitivity< -17dBm
Commercial Temperature Range0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)HTS-Harmonized Code8517706000

Platform Support

TRENDnet TEG-MGBSX is supported on a wide range of TRENDnet equipment.

TEG-160WSTEG-2248WSTEG-240WSTEG-424WSTEG-448WS
TEG-S081FMiTEG-S2620isTEG-S3M2MGTEG-S811Fi

Reviews

Write a review

TRENDnet TEG-MGBSX Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP 850nm 550m DOM Transceiver

TRENDnet TEG-MGBSX Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP 850nm 550m DOM Transceiver

Spalletta , TRENDnet TEG-MGBSX Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP 850nm 550m DOM Transceiver

3 other products in the same category: