New TRENDnet TEG-MGBS80 Compatible 1000BASE-ZX SFP 1550nm 80km DOM Transceiver

TRENDnet TEG-MGBS80 Compatible 1000BASE-ZX SFP 1550nm 80km DOM Transceiver

New product

Spalletta , TRENDnet TEG-MGBS80 Compatible 1000BASE-ZX SFP 1550nm 80km DOM Transceiver

More details

No reward points for this product.


Add to wishlist

More info

Form TypeSFPMax Data Rate1000Mbps
Wavelength1550nmMax Cable Distance80km
InterfaceLC duplexOptical ComponentsDFB 1550nm
Cable TypeSMFDOM SupportYes
TX Power0~5dBmReceiver Sensitivity< -24dBm
Commercial Temperature Range0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)HTS-Harmonized Code8517706000

Platform Support

TRENDnet TEG-MGBS80 is supported on a wide range of TRENDnet equipment.

TEG-160WSTEG-2248WSTEG-240WSTEG-424WSTEG-448WS
TEG-S081FMiTEG-S2620isTEG-S3M2MGTEG-S811Fi

Reviews

Write a review

TRENDnet TEG-MGBS80 Compatible 1000BASE-ZX SFP 1550nm 80km DOM Transceiver

TRENDnet TEG-MGBS80 Compatible 1000BASE-ZX SFP 1550nm 80km DOM Transceiver

Spalletta , TRENDnet TEG-MGBS80 Compatible 1000BASE-ZX SFP 1550nm 80km DOM Transceiver

3 other products in the same category: