New Spalletta Tunable DWDM SFP+ Transceiver Module

Spalletta Tunable DWDM SFP+ Transceiver Module

SO-SFPPDWT

New product

SFP + tunable Spalletta conforms to SFP + MSA. Supports SONET / SDH DWDM applications from 10 Gb / s to 50 GHz, 10 Gigabit Ethernet and 10 Gigabit Fiber Channel over fiber without dispersion compensation.

More details

By buying this product you can collect up to 3 loyalty points. Your cart will total 3 loyalty points that can be converted into a voucher of 15,00 €.


Add to wishlist

More info

Spalletta tunable SFP+ transceiver is fully compliant to SFP+ MSA. It supports 50GHz DWDM 10Gb/s SONET/SDH, 10 Gigabit Ethernet, and 10 Gigabit Fibre Channel applications over fiber without dispersion compensation. Digital diagnostics functions are available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in the SFP+ MSA and SFF 8472 MSA.

Options

  • Compliant with SFF 8431&8432&8472 MSA
  • C-band wavelengths (with 50 GHz DWDM ITU grid)
  • Data Rates: 8.5 - 11.35 Gbps
  • Power budget 14dB or 22dB option
  • Hot-swap SFP Footprint Duplex LC Connector Interface
  • Class 1 FDA and IEC60825-1 Laser Safety Compliant
  • Operating Case Temperature: -5℃~+70℃

Applications

  • 10 Gbps Ethernet with/without FEC
  • 8.5 Gbps Fibre Channel
  • 10 Gbps Fibre Channel with/without FEC
  • SONET OC-192/STM-64 with/without FEC

Request information

Part nr.:Data RatePower BudgetTemp.DDMI
SO-SFPPDWT1410Gbps14dB-5~70℃Yes
SO-SFPPDWT2210Gbps22dB-5~70℃Yes

Spalletta Tunable SFP+ wavelenght grid

ChannelFrequency (THz)Center Wavelength (nm)
2001921561.42.00
205192.05.001561.01.00
210192.01.001561.01.00
215192.15.001560.02.00
220192.02.001560.19.00
225192.25.001559.39.00
230192.03.001559.38.00
235192.35.001558.58.00
240192.04.001558.17.00
245192.45.001558.17.00
250192.05.001557.36.00
255192.55.001557.36.00
260192.06.001556.55.00
265193.05.001556.15.00
270192.07.001556.15.00
275193.15.001555.34.00
280192.08.001555.34.00
285193.25.001554.54.00
290192.09.001554.13.00
295193.35.001554.13.00
3001931553.33.00
305193.05.001553.33.00
310193.01.001552.52.00
315193.15.001552.12.00
320193.02.001552.12.00
325193.25.001551.32.00
330193.03.001551.32.00
335193.35.001550.52.00
340193.04.001550.12.00
345193.45.001550.12.00
350193.05.001549.32.00
355193.55.001549.31.00
360193.06.001548.51.00
365194.05.001548.11.00
370193.07.001548.12.00
375194.15.001547.32.00
380193.08.001547.32.00
385194.25.001546.52.00
390193.09.001546.12.00
395194.35.001546.12.00
4001941545.32.00
405194.05.001545.32.00
410194.01.001544.53.00
415194.15.001544.13.00
420194.02.001544.13.00
425194.25.001543.33.00
430194.03.001543.34.00
435194.35.001542.54.00
440194.04.001542.14.00
445194.45.001542.15.00
450194.05.001541.35.00
455194.55.001541.35.00
460194.06.001540.56.00
465195.05.001540.16.00
470194.07.001540.17.00
475195.15.001539.37.00
480194.08.001539.38.00
485195.25.001538.58.00
490194.09.001538.19.00
495195.35.001538.19.00
5001951537.04.00
505195.05.001537
510195.01.001537.01.00
515195.15.001536.22.00
520195.02.001536.22.00
525195.25.001535.43.00
530195.03.001535.04.00
535195.35.001535.04.00
540195.04.001534.25.00
545195.45.001534.26.00
550195.05.001533.47.00
555195.55.001533.07.00
560195.06.001533.08.00
565196.05.001532.29.00
570195.07.001531.09.00
575196.15.001531.51.00
580195.08.001531.12.00
585196.25.001531.12.00
590195.09.001530.33.00
595196.35.001530.34.00

Reviews

Grade 
02/29/2020

flexibel product

Very interesting products

    Write your review!

    Write a review

    Spalletta Tunable DWDM SFP+ Transceiver Module

    Spalletta Tunable DWDM SFP+ Transceiver Module

    SFP + tunable Spalletta conforms to SFP + MSA. Supports SONET / SDH DWDM applications from 10 Gb / s to 50 GHz, 10 Gigabit Ethernet and 10 Gigabit Fiber Channel over fiber without dispersion compensation.