ZyXEL SFP-100FX-2 Compatible 100BASE-FX SFP 1310nm 2km Transceiver

New product

ZyXEL SFP-100FX-2 Compatible 100BASE-FX SFP Transceiver (MMF, 1310nm, 2km, LC)

More details

Lead time 1 week

No reward points for this product.


15,00 €

Add to wishlist

More info

Form TypeSFPMax Data Rate100Mbps
Wavelength1310nmMax Cable Distance2km
InterfaceLC duplexOptical ComponentsFP 1310nm
Cable TypeMMFDOM SupportNo
TX Power-19~14dBmReceiver Sensitivity< -30dBm
Commercial Temperature Range0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)HTS-Harmonized Code8517706000

Platform Support

ZyXEL SFP-100FX-2 is supported on a wide range of ZyXEL equipment.

100 Switch Series - ES-105A100 Switch Series - ES-108B100
Switch Series - ES-124P1000
Switch Series - ES-1024B1000 Switch Series - ES-1116A1000 Switch Series - ES-1124A1000 Switch Series - ES-15282000
Switch Series - ES-2024A2000 Switch Series - ES-20482000
Switch Series - ES-2108-G2000 Switch Series - ES-2108F2000
Switch Series - GS-15242000
Switch Series - GS-20242000
Switch Series - GS-2750300
Switch Series - ES-315-F3000
Switch Series - ES-30123000
Switch Series - ES-31243000
Switch Series - ES-31483000
Switch Series - ES-3712F4000
Switch Series - ES-4024A
100 Switch Series - ES-108A100 Switch Series - ES-116P1000
Switch Series - ES-1016B1000 Switch Series - ES-11161000
Switch Series - ES-11241000
Switch Series - ES-1124B1000 Switch Series - ES-15522000
Switch Series - ES-2024PWR2000 Switch Series - ES-21082000
Switch Series - ES-2108-LC2000 Switch Series - ES-2108PWR2000 Switch Series - GS-15482000
Switch Series - GS-2724300
Switch Series - ES-3153000
Switch Series - ES-27243000
Switch Series - ES-3012F3000
Switch Series - ES-3124-4F3000 Switch Series - ES-37123000
Switch Series - ES-37284000
Switch Series - ES-4124

Reviews

Write a review

ZyXEL SFP-100FX-2 Compatible 100BASE-FX SFP 1310nm 2km Transceiver

ZyXEL SFP-100FX-2 Compatible 100BASE-FX SFP 1310nm 2km Transceiver

ZyXEL SFP-100FX-2 Compatible 100BASE-FX SFP Transceiver (MMF, 1310nm, 2km, LC)

7 other products in the same category: