Alcatel-Lucent XFP-10G-LR Compatible 10GBASE-LR XFP 1310nm 10km DOM Transceiver

Nuovo prodotto

Alcatel Compatible XFP Transceiver Module 10GBASE-LR - Single-mode Fiber (SMF) - 1310nm wavelength - LC connector - reach of up to 10 Km on 9/125 µm SMF

Maggiori dettagli

Lead time 1-2 weeks

No reward points for this product.


150,00 €

Dettagli

Alcatel Compatible XFP Transceiver Module 10GBASE-LR - Single-mode Fiber (SMF) - 1310nm wavelength - LC connector - reach of up to 10 Km on 9/125 µm SMF

Form TypeXFPMax Data Rate10Gbps
Wavelength1310nmMax Cable Distance10km
InterfaceLC duplexOptical ComponentsDFB 1310nm
Cable TypeSMFDOM SupportYes
TX Power-6~0dBmReceiver Sensitivity<-14.5dBm
Commercial Temperature Range0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)HTS-Harmonized Code8517706000

Platform Support

Alcatel-Lucent XFP-10G-LR is supported on a wide range of Alcatel-Lucent equipment.

OmniSwitch 6800 Series - 10-Gigabit ModelsOmniSwitch 6850 Series - OS6850E-48OmniSwitch 6850 Series - OS6850E-P48OmniSwitch 6850 Series - 10-Gigabit ModelsOmniSwitch 6850 Series - OS6850E-48XOmniSwitch 6850 Series - OS6850E-P48X
OmniSwitch 6850 Series - OS6850E-24OmniSwitch 6850 Series - OS6850E-P24OmniSwitch 9000 Series - OS9-XNI-U2 and OS9-XNI-U6OmniSwitch 6850 Series - OS6850E-24XOmniSwitch 6850 Series - OS6850E-P24XOmniSwitch 9000E Series - OS9-XNI-U2E

Reviews

Write a review

Alcatel-Lucent XFP-10G-LR Compatible 10GBASE-LR XFP 1310nm 10km DOM Transceiver

Alcatel-Lucent XFP-10G-LR Compatible 10GBASE-LR XFP 1310nm 10km DOM Transceiver

Alcatel Compatible XFP Transceiver Module 10GBASE-LR - Single-mode Fiber (SMF) - 1310nm wavelength - LC connector - reach of up to 10 Km on 9/125 µm SMF

30 altri prodotti della stessa categoria: