Alcatel-Lucent XFP-10G-ZR80 Compatible 10GBASE-ZR XFP 1550nm 80km DOM Transceiver

Nuovo prodotto

Alcatel Compatible XFP Transceiver Module - 10GBASE-ZR - Single-mode Fiber (SMF) - 1550nm wavelength - LC connector - reach of up to 80 Km on 9/125 µm SMF

Maggiori dettagli

Lead time 1-2 weeks

By buying this product you can collect up to 2 loyalty points. Your cart will total 2 loyalty points that can be converted into a voucher of 10,00 €.


1 250,00 €

Dettagli

Alcatel Compatible XFP Transceiver Module - 10GBASE-ZR - Single-mode Fiber (SMF) - 1550nm wavelength - LC connector - reach of up to 80 Km on 9/125 µm SMF

Form TypeXFPMax Data Rate10Gbps
Wavelength1550nmMax Cable Distance80km
InterfaceLC duplexOptical ComponentsEML 1550nm
Cable TypeSMFDOM SupportYes
TX Power0~4dBmReceiver Sensitivity<-24dBm
Commercial Temperature Range0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)HTS-Harmonized Code8517706000

Platform Support

Alcatel-Lucent XFP-10G-ZR80 is supported on a wide range of Alcatel-Lucent equipment.

OmniSwitch 6800 Series - 10-Gigabit ModelsOmniSwitch 6850 Series - OS6850E-48OmniSwitch 6850 Series - OS6850E-P48OmniSwitch 6850 Series - 10-Gigabit ModelsOmniSwitch 6850 Series - OS6850E-48XOmniSwitch 6850 Series - OS6850E-P48X
OmniSwitch 6850 Series - OS6850E-24OmniSwitch 6850 Series - OS6850E-P24OmniSwitch 9000 Series - OS9-XNI-U2 and OS9-XNI-U6OmniSwitch 6850 Series - OS6850E-24XOmniSwitch 6850 Series - OS6850E-P24XOmniSwitch 9000E Series - OS9-XNI-U2E

Reviews

Write a review

Alcatel-Lucent XFP-10G-ZR80 Compatible 10GBASE-ZR XFP 1550nm 80km DOM Transceiver

Alcatel-Lucent XFP-10G-ZR80 Compatible 10GBASE-ZR XFP 1550nm 80km DOM Transceiver

Alcatel Compatible XFP Transceiver Module - 10GBASE-ZR - Single-mode Fiber (SMF) - 1550nm wavelength - LC connector - reach of up to 80 Km on 9/125 µm SMF

30 altri prodotti della stessa categoria: