Aruba Networks LC-GBIC-LX Compatible 1000BASE-LX GBIC 1310nm 10km Transceiver

Nuovo prodotto

Aruba Compatible GBIC Transceiver Module - 1000BASE-LX - GBIC Module - 1310nm Wavelength - Single-mode Fiber (SMF) - up to 10km reach

Maggiori dettagli

Lead time 1-2 weeks

No reward points for this product.


45,00 €

Dettagli

Aruba Compatible GBIC Transceiver Module - 1000BASE-LX - GBIC Module - 1310nm Wavelength - Single-mode Fiber (SMF) - up to 10km reach

Form TypeGBICMax Data Rate1000Mbps
Wavelength1310nmMax Cable Distance10km
InterfaceSC duplexOptical ComponentsDFB 1310
Cable TypeSMFDOM SupportNo
TX Power-9~-3dBmReceiver Sensitivity<-21dBm
Commercial Temperature Range0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)HTS-Harmonized Code8517706000

Platform Support

Aruba LC-GBIC-LX is supported on a wide range of Aruba equipment.

2400 Controller Series - 2400-482400 Controller Series - 2400-48-US
2400 Controller Series - 2400-48-IL

Reviews

Write a review

Aruba Networks LC-GBIC-LX Compatible 1000BASE-LX GBIC 1310nm 10km Transceiver

Aruba Networks LC-GBIC-LX Compatible 1000BASE-LX GBIC 1310nm 10km Transceiver

Aruba Compatible GBIC Transceiver Module - 1000BASE-LX - GBIC Module - 1310nm Wavelength - Single-mode Fiber (SMF) - up to 10km reach

9 altri prodotti della stessa categoria: