Solo online

Spalletta 1XFC/2XFC/4XFC single fiber SFP BIDI 1310nm / 1550nm transceiver

Nuovo prodotto

The SC-4GBIXXXX-M series is small form factor pluggable module for 1XFC/2XFC/4XFC single
fiber applications by using 1310nm / 1550nm transmitter and 1550nm / 1310nm receiver. It is with
the SFP 20-pin connector to allow hot plug capability.

Maggiori dettagli

3-4 weeks lead time

By buying this product you can collect up to 1 loyalty point. Your cart will total 1 loyalty point that can be converted into a voucher of 5,00 €.


500,00 €

Dettagli

Features


• Up to 4.25Gbps Data Links
• A version: 1310nm FP TX /1550nm RX
• B version: 1550nm DFB TX /1310nm RX
• 100m with 50/125 μm MMF
• Single 3.3V Power supply and TTL Logic Interface
• Hot-Pluggable SFP Footprint Simplex LC Connector
• Class 1 FDA and IEC60825-1 Laser Safety Compliant
• Operating Case Temperature
Standard: 0 ~ +70 ℃
Industrial: -40 ~ +85 ℃
• Compliant with SFP MSA Specification
• Compliant with Digital Diagnostic Monitor Interface SFF-8472
• Compliant with Fiber Channel FC-PI 400/200/100
• Compliant with IEEE 802.3ah-2004 1000BASE-BX

Ordering Information


Part No.                   Data Rate           Wavelength    Temp.         DDMI

SC-4GBI3155-M       Up to 4.25Gbps    1310nm         Standard     NO
SC-4GBI3155-MI      Up to 4.25Gbps    1310nm         Industrial     NO
SC-4GBI5531-M       Up to 4.25Gbps    1550nm         Standard     NO
SC-4GBI5531-MI      Up to 4.25Gbps    1550nm         Industrial     NO
SC-4GBI3155-MD     Up to 4.25Gbps    1310nm         Standard     YES
SC-4GBI3155-MID    Up to 4.25Gbps    1310nm         Industrial     YES
SC-4GBI5531-MD     Up to 4.25Gbps    1550nm         Standard     YES
SC-4GBI5531-MID    Up to 4.25Gbps    1550nm         Industrial     YES

Reviews

Write a review

Spalletta 1XFC/2XFC/4XFC single fiber SFP BIDI 1310nm / 1550nm transceiver

Spalletta 1XFC/2XFC/4XFC single fiber SFP BIDI 1310nm / 1550nm transceiver

The SC-4GBIXXXX-M series is small form factor pluggable module for 1XFC/2XFC/4XFC single
fiber applications by using 1310nm / 1550nm transmitter and 1550nm / 1310nm receiver. It is with
the SFP 20-pin connector to allow hot plug capability.

10 altri prodotti della stessa categoria:

Scarica

SC-4GBIXXXX-M Series

Spalletta 4G BIDI 1310nm/1550nm Transceiver

Scarica (505.74k)